Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) vs Realme P4s Lite (4GB RAM + 128GB)


Quick Comparison


Both Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) and Realme P4s Lite (4GB RAM + 128GB) comes with same RAM. In terms of display resolution, Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) has better resolution of 1600 x 720 than Realme P4s Lite (4GB RAM + 128GB) which has resolution of 1570 x 720. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameRealme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)Realme P4s Lite (4GB RAM + 128GB)
RAM4 GB4 GB
Display6.74 in6.75 in
Internal Memory128 GB128 GB
Battery6300 mAh7000 mAh
Camera13 MP13 MP
PriceRs. 13999Rs. 16999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is February 20, 2026. The cost of Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) is Rs. 13999. The launch Date of the second phone is October 05, 2026. The cost of Realme P4s Lite (4GB RAM + 128GB) is Rs. 16999.

Display comparison

Realme P4s Lite (4GB RAM + 128GB) has larger screen size of 6.75 inches in comparison to Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)'s 6.74 inch screen. Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) has IPS Screen type where as Realme P4s Lite (4GB RAM + 128GB) has LCD Screen type. Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) has display density of 260 PPI & Realme P4s Lite (4GB RAM + 128GB) has only 256 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Realme P4s Lite (4GB RAM + 128GB) has better screen to body ratio of ~ 90.5% than Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)'s ~ 85.6%.

Memory comparison

Both phones come with 4 GB RAM and both have same Internal Memory of 128 GB.

Camera comparison

Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) has 13 MP Rear Camera in comparison to Realme P4s Lite (4GB RAM + 128GB)'s 13 MP Rear Camera. Both of them stand equal in terms of Front Camera Resolution as both have 5 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 15 and the second one on 16 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameRealme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)Realme P4s Lite (4GB RAM + 128GB)
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelRMX5398
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateFebruary 20, 2026October 05, 2026
In The BoxPhone x 1, Charger x 1, USB Data Cable x 1, SIM Ejector Tool x 1, Protective Case x 1, Quick Guide x 1
Design
Dimensions76.6 x 167.2 x 7.9 mm78.2 x 166.5 x 9 mm
Weight201 g215 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsBeach Gold, Obsidian Black, Sea BlueNebula Black, Moonlight Silver
Display
TypeColor IPS ScreenColor LCD Screen (16.7 M)
TouchYesYes, 240 Hz Touch Sampling Rate
Size6.74 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels6.75 inches, 720 x 1570 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:9
PPI~ 260 PPI~ 256 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 85.6%~ 90.5%
Glass TypePanda GlassPanda MN228
BrightnessNormal brightness: 700 nits(Typical) HBM: 900 nits(Typical)
FeaturesVivid mode: 86% DCI-P3 Natural mode: 100% sRGB
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM4 GB4 GB
RAM TypeLPDDR4X
Storage128 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2
Card SlotYesYes, (Hybrid Slot)
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionWi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Supported 802.11a/b/g/n Supported Wi-Fi Display Supported WLAN Tethering Supported
BluetoothYes, v5.2Yes, v5.2, SBC, AAC, LDAC
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB Charging, USB Storage
Performance
AnTuTu Score560,000 (Total) (v11)
Extra
GPSYesBeidou(B1C), GPS(L1), GLONASS(G1), Galileo(E1), QZSS(L1)
Fingerprint SensorYes, SideYes, Side
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, CompassProximity Sensor, Ambient Light Sensor, E-compass, Accelerometer
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
AI FeaturesGoogle Gemini
Water ResistanceYes, 1.8 m
Splash ResistantYes
IP RatingIP54IP64
Dust ResistantYesYes
Camera
Rear Camera13 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)13 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)
FOV 81°; 4P lens; AF Supported
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesPanoramaPhoto, Video, Portrait, Night, Panorama, TIME-LAPSE, STICKER, HI-RES, Google Lens, PRO
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD, 720p @ 30 fps HD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
Front Video Recording720p @ 30 fps HD720p @ 30 fps HD
Front Camera FeaturesPhoto, Video, Portrait, Night, Panorama, STICKER
Technical
OSAndroid v15Android v16
Custom UIRealme UI 7
ChipsetUnisoc T7250Unisoc T7250
CPU1.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor1.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Fabrication Node12nm
GPUMali-G57 MP1Mali-G57@850MHz
JavaNoNo
BrowserYesYes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesMP3, AAC, AMR, APE, OGG, FLAC, WAV, MIDI, WMA
VideoYesAVI, 3GP, MP4, WMV, MKV, MOV, ASF, FLV
FM RadioNoNo
Audio Jack Type3.5mm
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size6300 mAh7000 mAh
Fast ChargingYes, 15WYes, 15W
Reverse ChargingYes, 6WYes
Bypass ChargingYes
Video Playback Time49 hours

Related Lists