OPPO K14 Plus vs OPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)


Quick Comparison


OPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) has better RAM than OPPO K14 Plus. In terms of display resolution, OPPO K14 Plus has better resolution of 2772 x 1272 than OPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) which has resolution of 2412 x 1080. OPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) has more internal memory than OPPO K14 Plus

NameOPPO K14 PlusOPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)
RAM6 GB8 GB
Display6.78 in6.57 in
Internal Memory128 GB256 GB
Battery8000 mAh7000 mAh
Camera50 MP + 2 MP Dual50 MP + 2 MP Dual
PriceRs. 30999Rs. 28999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is September 29, 2026. The cost of OPPO K14 Plus is Rs. 30999. The launch Date of the second phone is September 15, 2025. The cost of OPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) is Rs. 28999.

Display comparison

OPPO K14 Plus has larger screen size of 6.78 inches in comparison to OPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)'s 6.57 inch screen. There is AMOLED Screen Type in both the phones. OPPO K14 Plus has display density of 450 PPI & OPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) has only 402 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, OPPO K14 Plus has better screen to body ratio of ~ 93.6% than OPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)'s ~ 92.2%. Both mobiles have same aspect ratio of 20:9.

Memory comparison

OPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)'s larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to OPPO K14 Plus's lower 6 GB RAM. OPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) has more Internal Memory (256 GB) than OPPO K14 Plus (128 GB).

Camera comparison

OPPO K14 Plus has 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear Camera in comparison to OPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)'s 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear Camera. Both of them stand equal in terms of Front Camera Resolution as both have 16 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 16 and the second one on 15 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameOPPO K14 PlusOPPO F31 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelCPH3009, K14 Plus 5GCPH2781
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
SAR1.19 W/kg (Head)
0.92 W/kg (Body)
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateSeptember 29, 2026September 15, 2025
In The BoxPhone×1, Charger×1, USB Data Cable×1, SIM Ejector Tool×1, Protective Case×1, Quick Guide×1Handset, Charger, USB Data Cable, Sim Ejector Tool, Quick Guide, Protective Case
Design
Dimensions77.6 x 162.56 x 8.4 mm
Weight207 g
ColorsStar White | Solar Orange
Display
TypeColor AMOLED Flexible Screen (1.07 b)Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes, 360 Hz Touch Sampling Rate
Size6.78 inches, 1272 x 2772 pixels, 144 Hz6.57 inches, 1080 x 2412 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:920:9
PPI~ 450 PPI~ 402 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 93.6%~ 92.2%
Glass TypeAGC DT-Star D+AGC DT-Star D+
BrightnessNormal brightness: 800 nits(Typical) HBM: 1800 nits(Typical), 3600nits Peak Brightness
Adaptive Refresh RateYes
Color GamutStandard mode: 100% DCI-P3 Natural mode: 100% DCI-P3
FeaturesScreen Instantaneous Sampling Rate: 4000Hz
NotchYes, Punch HoleYes, Punch Hole
Curved DisplayNo
Memory
RAM6 GB8 GB
RAM TypeLPDDR4X
Expandable RAMUpto 6 GB Extra Virtual RAMUpto 8 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage128 GB256 GB
Storage TypeUFS 3.1UFS 2.2
Card SlotNoYes, (Hybrid Slot)
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYesYes
5G Bandsn1/n3/n5//n8/n18/n26/n28B/n38/n40/n41/n48/n77/n78n1/n3/n5/n7/n8/n20/n28A/n28B/n66/n38/n40/n41/n77/n78
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-ByYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) supported, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) supported, 802.11a/b/g/n supported, Wi-Fi Display supported, WLAN Tethering supported802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 ac), 802.11 a/b/g/n, WLAN (2.4 GHz | 5 GHz), WLAN Display, WLAN Tethering, 1 x 1 SOSO
BluetoothYes, v5.4, SBC, AAC, LDAC, aptX, aptX HDYes, v5.4, Support SBC, AAC, aptX, aptX HD, LDAC, LHDC
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB ChargingUSB on-the-go, USB Charging
IR BlasterYesYes
Performance
AnTuTu Score1,000,000 (Total) (v11)
Extra
GPSBeidou, GPS, Glonass, Galileo, Qzss, Supported: A-gnss Assisted Positioning, Wlan Positioning, Cellular Network PositioningYes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS
Fingerprint SensorYes, In Display OpticalYes, Side
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsProximity Sensor, Ambient Light Sensor, Colour Temperature Sensor, E-compass, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, In-display Optical Fingerprint Sensor, Infrared Remote ControlGeomagnetic Induction, Ambient Light Induction, Proximity Sensor, Acceleration Sensor, Gravity Sensor, Gyroscope, Infrared Sensor, Step Recording Function, Facial Recognition Sensor
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
Cooling System5000mm² SuperCool VC System
AI FeaturesAI GameBoost 2.0, AI LinkBoost 4.0, AI Night Mode, AI Perfect Shot, AI Recompose, AI Eraser 2.0Smart Document (AI summaries, translations, rewriting), Smart Note (AI-enhanced note-taking), and high-quality scanning. Integrated Google Gemini delivers multimodal AI intelligence
Water ResistanceYes, 1.5 m upto 30 minYes
IP RatingIP66, IP68, IP69, IP69KIP69+IP68+IP66
Dust ResistantYesYes
Extra FeaturesDamage-Proof 360° Armour Body, All-New Trinity Engine4300 mm² VC cooling system
Camera
Rear Camera50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Main)
FOV 79°; 5P lens; AF Supported; Supports 2-axis OIS
2 MP (Depth Sensor)
2MP; FOV 89°; 3P lens
50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
Sensor: OV50D40, Sensor size: 1/2.88″, Single pixel size: 0.612 um, Aperture size: f/1.8, Focal length: 27 mm, Lens configuration: 5P, Supporting AF
2 MP
Sensor: GC02M1-C24YK, Sensor size: 1/5″, Single pixel size: 1.75 um, Aperture size: f/2.4, Focal length: 22 mm, Lens configuration: 3P
OISYes
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesPhoto, Video, Portrait, Night, Panorama, SLO-MO, Dual-view video, TIME-LAPSE, STICKER, HI-RES, Google Lens, Underwater, PRO, DOC SCANNER, 4K video: 30 fps, 1080P video: 60 fps, 30 fps, 720P video: 30 fps, 4K EIS/OIS video: 30 fps, 1080P EIS/OIS video: 60 fps, 30 fps, 720P EIS/OIS video: 30 fps, 1080P SLO-MO video: 120 fps, 720P SLO-MO video: 240 fps, 1080P TIME-LAPSE: 30 fps, Supports Dual-view video shooting, Supports video zoom shooting: up to 10× digital zoom
Video Recording1080p @ 60 fps FHD, 4K @ 30 fps UHD, 720p @ 60 fps HD1080p @ 30 fps FHD, 720p
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera16 MP ƒ/2.4
IMX480
Punch Hole
16 MP (Wide Angle)
Sensor size: 1/3.09″, Single pixel size: 1.0 um, Aperture size: f/2.4, Focal length: 23 mm, Lens configuration: 4P
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesPhoto, Video, Portrait, Night, Panorama, Dual-view video, TIME-LAPSE, STICKER, Retouch, Screen Fill Light, HI-RES, 1080P video: 30 fps, 720P video: 30 fps, 1080P EIS/OIS video: 30 fps, 720P EIS/OIS video: 30 fps, 1080P TIME-LAPSE: 30 fps, Supports Dual-view video shootingPhoto, Video, Pro, Pano, Portrait, Night, Timelapse, Retouch, Sticker, Screen Flash
Technical
OSAndroid v16Android v15
Custom UIColorOS 16.5ColorOS 15
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 7360 MaxMediatek Dimensity 6300
CPU2.5 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2X Arm Cortex-A76@2.4GHz & 6X Arm Cortex-A55@2.0GHz
Fabrication Node4nm
GPUArm Mali-G615@1.047GHzArm Mali-G57 MC2
JavaNoNo
BrowserYesYes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicMP3, AMR, APE, OGG, FLAC, WAV, MIDI, WMAYes
VideoAVI, 3GP, MP4, WMV, MKV, MOV, ASF, FLVYes
FM RadioNoNo
Speaker TypeDual Stereo
Audio Jack TypeUSB Type-C
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size8000 mAh, Si/C Li-ion Battery7000 mAh
Fast ChargingYes, 45W SUPERVOOC Flash ChargeYes, 80W SUPERVOOC Charging
Reverse ChargingYesYes
StandBy Time29 days

Related Lists