Zen 303 QHD vs Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB)


Quick Comparison


Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB) has better RAM than Zen 303 QHD. In terms of display resolution, Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB) has better resolution of 1520 x 720 than Zen 303 QHD which has resolution of 800 x 480. Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB) has more internal memory than Zen 303 QHD

NameZen 303 QHDXiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB)
RAM512 MB4 GB
Display4.5 in6.22 in
Internal Memory4 GB64 GB
Battery1650 mAh5000 mAh
Camera8 MP12 MP + 2 MP Dual
PriceRs. 2999Rs. 11999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Zen 303 QHD is Rs. 2999. The launch Date of the second phone is October 9, 2019. The cost of Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB) is Rs. 11999.

Display comparison

Zen 303 QHD has screen size of 4.5 inches which falls short to Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB)'s 6.22 inch screen. Zen 303 QHD has IPS Screen type where as Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB) has IPS LCD Screen type. Xiaomi's phone has display density of 271 PPI & Zen's phone has only 207 PPI display density. Zen 303 QHD has 5:3 aspect ratio where as Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB) has 19:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB)'s larger 4 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Zen 303 QHD's lower 512 MB RAM. Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB) has more Internal Memory (64 GB) than Zen 303 QHD (4 GB).

Camera comparison

Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB)'s 12 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear Camera outshines Zen 303 QHD's 8 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Xiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB) will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 8 MP Front Camera in comparison to Zen 303 QHD's 1.3 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 4.2.2 and the second one on 9.0 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameZen 303 QHDXiaomi Redmi 8 (4GB RAM + 64GB)
General
ModelRedmi 8
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateOctober 9, 2019
Design
Dimensions75.4 x 156.3 x 9.4 mm
Weight188 g
Display
TypeColor IPS ScreenColor IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size4.5 inches, 480 x 800 pixels6.22 inches, 720 x 1520 pixels
Aspect Ratio5:319:9
PPI~ 207 PPI~ 271 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 81.7%
FeaturesCorning Gorilla Glass 5
NotchYes, Water Drop Notch
Memory
RAM512 MB4 GB
Storage4 GB64 GB
Card SlotYes, upto 32 GBYes, upto 512 GB
Connectivity
GPRSYes
EDGEYes
3GYesYes
4GYes
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYesYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v4.2
USBYesYes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go, USB Charging
IR BlasterYes
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS
Fingerprint SensorYes, Rear
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Proximity, Compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYes
Splash ResistantYes
Camera
Rear Camera8 MP12 MP ƒ/1.8 (Main)
2 MP (Depth Sensor)
Auto FocusYes
Features6P Lens and Dual PD, Portrait, Bokeh, Panaroma
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LED
Front Camera1.3 MP8 MP ƒ/2 (Main)
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesPortrait, Beauty Mode
Technical
OSAndroid v4.2.2 (Jelly Bean)Android v9.0 (Pie)
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 439
CPU1.3 GHz, Dual Core Processor2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A53 & 6x1.45 GHz Cortex A53
GPUAdreno 505
JavaYes, via 3rd partyNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5
Multimedia
EmailYes
MusicYes
VideoYes
FM RadioNoYes
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size1650 mAh5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 18W Fast Charging Support

Related Lists