Realme X vs Vivo S2 FE


Quick Comparison


Vivo S2 FE has better RAM than Realme X. In terms of display resolution, Vivo S2 FE has better resolution of 2800 x 1260 than Realme X which has resolution of 2340 x 1080. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameRealme XVivo S2 FE
RAM4 GB6 GB
Display6.53 in6.83 in
Internal Memory128 GB128 GB
Battery3765 mAh10000 mAh
Camera48 MP + 5 MP Dual50 MP + 2 MP Dual
PriceRs. 17999Rs. 38999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is July 15, 2019 . The cost of Realme X is Rs. 17999. The launch Date of the second phone is October 06, 2026. The cost of Vivo S2 FE is Rs. 38999.

Display comparison

Vivo S2 FE has larger screen size of 6.83 inches in comparison to Realme X's 6.53 inch screen. Both the phones have AMOLED Screen Type. Vivo's phone has display density of 449 PPI & Realme's phone has only 394 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Realme's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 91.2% than Vivo's phone ~ 89.8%. Realme X has 19.5:9 aspect ratio where as Vivo S2 FE has 20:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Vivo S2 FE's larger 6 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Realme X's lower 4 GB RAM. and both have same Internal Memory of 128 GB.

Camera comparison

Vivo S2 FE's 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear Camera outclasses Realme X's 48 MP + 5 MP Dual Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Vivo S2 FE will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 32 MP Front Camera in comparison to Realme X's 16 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 9.0 (Pie) and the second one on 16 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameRealme XVivo S2 FE
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelRealme XV2640
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
SAR0.99 W/kg (Head)
0.94 W/kg (Body)
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateJuly 15, 2019 October 06, 2026
In The Box1 x Handset, 1 x USB Cable, 1 x Charger, 1 x Eject Tool, 1 x Phone Case, 1 x Protective Film (applied), 1 x Warranty Card
Design
Dimensions76.1 x 161.3 x 9.4 mm76.5 x 163.9 x 8.6 mm
Weight191 g224 g
Bezel lessNo
Body MaterialPlastic Composite Sheet (Back)
ColorsGreen, Black
Display
TypeColor AMOLED Screen (16M Colors)Color AMOLED Screen (1.07 B)
TouchYesYes
Size6.53 inches, 1080 x 2340 pixels6.83 inches, 1260 x 2800 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio19.5:920:9
PPI~ 394 PPI~ 449 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 91.2%~ 89.8%
Brightness2000 nits
HDR SupportYes, HDR10+
Color GamutP3 wide color gamut supported
FeaturesCorning Gorilla Glass 5, Eye Care ModeSGS Five-Star Sunlight-Readable Display Certification, SGS Low BlueLight Certification, SGS Low Flicker Certification
NotchNoYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM4 GB6 GB
RAM TypeLPDDR4X
Expandable RAMUpto 6 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage128 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 3.1
Card SlotNoNo
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
5G Bandsn1/n3/n5/n8/n28B/n38/n40/n41(2535~2655MHz)/n48/n66/n77/n78
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-ByYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi Version2.4 GHz /5 GHz
BluetoothYes, 5.0Yes, v5.4
USBYes, USB-CYes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Charging, USB StorageUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging, USB Storage
Performance
AnTuTu Score970,000 (Total) (v11)
Extra
GPSwith aGPS, GLONASS, BeiDouGPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, BeiDou
Fingerprint SensorYes, In DisplayYes, In Display Optical
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsE-Compass, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor, Gravity Sensor, Accelerometer SensorAccelerometer, Ambient Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor, E-compass, Gyroscope
3.5mm Headphone JackYes
Cooling System3.8K Ultra Large VC Cooling System
AI FeaturesGoogle Gemini, AI Captions, Ai Creation
Water ResistanceYes, 1.5 m upto 30 min
IP RatingIP68 & IP69
Dust ResistantYes
Extra FeaturesUFS 2.1Military-Grade Drop Resistance, Office Kit, Private Space
Camera
Rear Camera48 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)
5 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor)
50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
2 MP
Camera SensorSony IMX852
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesNightscape, Ultra HD, Chroma Boost, Portrait Mode, Expert Mode, Slow MotionPhoto, Portrait, Night, Video, Dual View, High Resolution, Pano, Ultra HD Document, Slo-mo, Time-Lapse, Pro, Food, Snapshot
Video Recording4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30/60 fps FHD, 720p @ 30/60 fps HD4K, 1080p
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera16 MP ƒ/2
Popup
32 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesAI Intelligent Beauty, New Portrait Mode Styles, HDRNight, Portrait, Photo, Video, Dual View
Technical
OSAndroid v9.0 (Pie)Android v16
Custom UIOriginOS 6
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 710Mediatek Dimensity 7300e
CPU2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.5 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2x2.2 GHz Kryo 360 Gold & 6x1.7 GHz Kryo 360 Silver4x @ 2.5 GHz 4x @ 2.0 GHz
GPUAdreno 616Mali-G610
JavaYesNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5Yes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesWAV, MP3, MP2, MP1, MIDI, Vorbis, APE, FLAC, AAC, OPUS
VideoYesMP4, 3GP, MKV, FLV
FM RadioYesNo
Speaker TypeSymmetrical Dual Stereo Speaker
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size3765 mAh, Li-ion Battery10000 mAh, Li-ion Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 20W VOOC 3.0Yes, 44W
Reverse ChargingYes
Bypass ChargingYes

Related Lists