Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) vs Alcatel V3 Ultra


Quick Comparison


Alcatel V3 Ultra has better RAM than Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB). In terms of display resolution, Alcatel V3 Ultra has better resolution of 2460 x 1080 than Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) which has resolution of 1600 x 720. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameRealme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)Alcatel V3 Ultra
RAM4 GB6 GB
Display6.74 in6.78 in
Internal Memory128 GB128 GB
Battery6300 mAh5010 mAh
Camera13 MP108 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple
PriceRs. 14299Rs. 18490

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is February 20, 2026. The cost of Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) is Rs. 14299. The launch Date of the second phone is May 27, 2025. The cost of Alcatel V3 Ultra is Rs. 18490.

Display comparison

Alcatel V3 Ultra has larger screen size of 6.78 inches in comparison to Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)'s 6.74 inch screen. Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) has IPS Screen type where as Alcatel V3 Ultra has Screen type. Alcatel's phone has display density of 396 PPI & Realme's phone has only 260 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Alcatel's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 91% than Realme's phone ~ 85.6%.

Memory comparison

Alcatel V3 Ultra's larger 6 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)'s lower 4 GB RAM. and both have same Internal Memory of 128 GB.

Camera comparison

Alcatel V3 Ultra's 108 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear Camera outclasses Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)'s 13 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Alcatel V3 Ultra will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 32 MP Front Camera in comparison to Realme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)'s 5 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 15 and the second one on 14 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameRealme P4 Lite 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)Alcatel V3 Ultra
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelT803D
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMeSIM+Nano SIM
eSIM SupportYes
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
OS Updates3 years
Security Updates4 years
Release DateFebruary 20, 2026May 27, 2025
In The BoxHandset, Data Cable (Type C), Quick Start Guide, Sim Card Tray Ejector Pin, 33W Mobile Charger, Protective Case, Stylus
Design
Dimensions76.6 x 167.2 x 7.9 mm75.5 x 167.6 x 7.99 mm
Weight201 g196 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsBeach Gold, Obsidian Black, Sea BlueHyper Blue, Champagne Gold, Ocean Grey
Display
TypeColor IPS ScreenColor IPS NXTVISION Superior Display (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size6.74 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels6.78 inches, 1080 x 2460 pixels, 120 Hz
PPI~ 260 PPI~ 396 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 85.6%~ 91%
Glass TypePanda Glass
Brightness650nits, Intuitive Brightness
Features4 in 1 Display Mode, NTSC: 90% (Min), 95% (Typ), View Angle: 70 Degree (Min), Sunlight Reflection/Outdoor Readability, Vertical Polarised Sunglasses, Contrast Ratio (Sunlight): 1500:1, 10 Touch Points, Anti-Glare, Low Blue Light, Night Light mode
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM4 GB6 GB
Expandable RAMUpto 6 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage128 GB128 GB
Card SlotYesYes, upto 2 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
5G Bands5G: n1/n3/n5/n7/n8/n20/n26/n28/n38/n40/n41/n48/n77/n78
VoLTEYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi Version802.11 a/ b/g/n/ac (2.4 GHz | 5 GHz)
BluetoothYes, v5.2Yes, v5.3
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging, USB Storage
Extra
GPSYesA-GPS L1, GPS, GLONASS, BEIDOU, GALILEO
Fingerprint SensorYes, SideYes, Side
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, CompassAccelerometer (G Sensor), Proximity Sensor, Light Sensor, E-Compass, Gyro, Hall Switch, Barometer
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
NFCYes
Water ResistanceYes, 1.8 m
Splash ResistantYes
IP RatingIP54IP54
Dust ResistantYesYes
Extra FeaturesStylus Support, Dual Noise Cancellation mic, Dual Stereo Speakers, In-Cell Touch Panel, DTS 3D Sound, RCS
Camera
Rear Camera13 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)108 MP ƒ/1.75 (Wide Angle)
(S5KHM6, 1/1.67 inch Sensor Size, 0.64um Pixel Size, FOV: 83.62 Degree, 6P Lens, PDAF)
8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
(GC08A8, 1/4 inch Sensor Size, 1.12um Pixel Size, FOV: 120 Degree, 5P Lens Fixed Focus)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
(GC02M1, 1/5 inch Sensor Size, 1.75um Pixel Size, FOV: 88.9 Degree, 3P Lens, Fixed Focus), Focus Speed: 0.3s, EIS, Full HDR, Super Night Scene Algorithm
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesPanorama0.3s, EIS, Full HDR, Super Night Scene Algorithm, Motion Focus
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)32 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)
(HI3231Q / GC32E1, 1/3.45 inch/1/3.1 inch Sensor Size, 0.64um/0.7um Pixel Size, FOV: 71.5 Degree/75.3 Degree, 5P Lens, Fixed Focus), Face Beauty, HDR
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording720p @ 30 fps HD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesHDR
Technical
OSAndroid v15Android v14, upgradable to v3 (Honeycomb)
ChipsetUnisoc T7250Mediatek Dimensity 6300
CPU1.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2X Arm Cortex-A76@2.4GHz & 6X Arm Cortex-A55@2.0GHz
GPUMali-G57 MP1Arm Mali-G57 MC2
JavaNoNo
BrowserYesYes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesAAC, HE-AAC v1, HE-AAC v2, AMR, AWB, MIDI, MP3, OGG VORBIS, WAV(Alaw/Ulaw), WAV(Raw), FLAC, OPUS
VideoYesH.263, MPEG4, H.264, H.265, VP8, VP9, AV1
FM RadioNoYes, with FM Recording
Speaker TypeDual Stereo
Audio FeaturesPlatform Integrated DAC Audio Chipset
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size6300 mAh5010 mAh, Softpack
Fast ChargingYes, 15WYes, 33W
Reverse ChargingYes, 6W

Related Lists