BlackZone Pearl vs Karbonn K9 4G LTE


Quick Comparison


Both BlackZone Pearl and Karbonn K9 4G LTE comes with same RAM. In terms of display resolution, BlackZone Pearl has better resolution of 240 x 320 than Karbonn K9 4G LTE which has resolution of 320 x 128. Karbonn K9 4G LTE has more internal memory than BlackZone Pearl

NameBlackZone PearlKarbonn K9 4G LTE
RAM64 MB64 MB
Display2.8 in2.4 in
Internal Memory64 MB128 MB
Battery3000 mAh2000 mAh
Camera0.3 MP2 MP
PriceRs. 1559Rs. 2490

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of BlackZone Pearl is Rs. 1559. The cost of Karbonn K9 4G LTE is Rs. 2490.

Display comparison

BlackZone Pearl has larger screen size of 2.8 inches in comparison to Karbonn K9 4G LTE's 2.4 inch screen. Karbonn's phone has display density of 144 PPI & BlackZone's phone has only 143 PPI display density.

Memory comparison

Both mobiles come with 64 MB RAM Karbonn K9 4G LTE has more Internal Memory (128 MB) than BlackZone Pearl (64 MB).

Camera comparison

Karbonn K9 4G LTE's 2 MP Rear Camera outclasses BlackZone Pearl's 0.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameBlackZone PearlKarbonn K9 4G LTE
General
ModelPearlKarbonn K9 4G Lte
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano SIM
Device TypeFeature PhoneFeature Phone
In The BoxHandset, Charger, Battery1 Handset, 1 Battery, 1 Charger
Design
Dimensions5.5 x 1.2 x 13.5 mm12 x 10 x 6 mm
Weight70 g
Design TypeClassic (Candybar)
ColorsBLACK+GOLDBlack Red
Display
TypeColorColor LCD Screen
TouchNoNo
Size2.8 inches, 320 x 240 pixels2.4 inches, 128 x 320 pixels
Aspect Ratio4:3
PPI~ 143 PPI~ 144 PPI
NotchNo
Memory
RAM64 MB64 MB
Storage64 MB128 MB
Card SlotYes, upto 32 GBYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 128 GB
Connectivity
3GNoNo
4GYes
WifiNoNo
BluetoothYesYes
USBYesYes
Extra
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Extra FeaturesAuto call Recording
Camera
Rear Camera0.3 MP2 MP
Video RecordingNoYes
FlashYes
Front CameraNoNo
Technical
ChipsetMediatek Helio
CPU512 MHz Processor1 GHz, Single Core Processor
JavaNoNo
Multimedia
MusicMP3MP4 MP3
VideoMP4MP4 MP3
FM RadioYesYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryRemovable Battery
Size3000 mAh, Li-ion Battery2000 mAh, Li-ion Battery
Fast ChargingYesYes
Talk Time15 hours20 hours

Related Lists