Lava Gem Power vs Karbonn K9 4G LTE


Quick Comparison


Lava Gem Power has better RAM than Karbonn K9 4G LTE. In terms of display resolution, Lava Gem Power has better resolution of 240 x 320 than Karbonn K9 4G LTE which has resolution of 320 x 128. Lava Gem Power has more internal memory than Karbonn K9 4G LTE

NameLava Gem PowerKarbonn K9 4G LTE
RAM512 MB64 MB
Display2.8 in2.4 in
Internal Memory512 MB128 MB
Battery2575 mAh2000 mAh
Camera1.3 MP2 MP
PriceRs. 1759Rs. 2499

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Lava Gem Power is Rs. 1759. The cost of Karbonn K9 4G LTE is Rs. 2499.

Display comparison

Karbonn K9 4G LTE has screen size of 2.4 inches which falls short to Lava Gem Power's 2.8 inch screen. Lava Gem Power has TFT Screen type where as Karbonn K9 4G LTE has LCD Screen type. Karbonn's phone has display density of 144 PPI & Lava's phone has only 143 PPI display density.

Memory comparison

Lava Gem Power's larger 512 MB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Karbonn K9 4G LTE's lower 64 MB RAM. Lava Gem Power has more Internal Memory (512 MB) than Karbonn K9 4G LTE (128 MB).

Camera comparison

Karbonn K9 4G LTE's 2 MP Rear Camera outclasses Lava Gem Power's 1.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameLava Gem PowerKarbonn K9 4G LTE
General
ModelGEM PowerKarbonn K9 4G Lte
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNormal SIMNano SIM
Device TypeFeature PhoneFeature Phone
In The Box1 Handset, 1 Battery, 1 Charger
Design
Dimensions12 x 10 x 6 mm
Weight70 g
ColorsBlack Red
Display
TypeTFT Screen (65K Colors)Color LCD Screen
TouchNoNo
Size2.8 inches, 320 x 240 pixels2.4 inches, 128 x 320 pixels
Aspect Ratio4:3
PPI~ 143 PPI~ 144 PPI
NotchNo
Memory
RAM512 MB64 MB
Storage512 MB128 MB
Card SlotYes, upto 32 GBYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 128 GB
Connectivity
3GNoNo
4GYes
WifiNoNo
BluetoothYes, v3.0Yes
USBYesYes
Extra
GPSNo
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Camera
Rear Camera1.3 MP2 MP
Video RecordingNoYes
FlashYes
Front CameraNoNo
Technical
ChipsetMediatek Helio
CPU1 GHz, Single Core Processor
JavaNoNo
Multimedia
MusicMP4 MP3
VideoMP4 MP3
FM RadioYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryRemovable Battery
Size2575 mAh, Li-ion Battery2000 mAh, Li-ion Battery
Fast ChargingYes
Talk Time20 hours

Related Lists