BlackZone Pearl vs Jmax A24 Pro


Quick Comparison


Both BlackZone Pearl and Jmax A24 Pro comes with same RAM. BlackZone Pearl has more internal memory than Jmax A24 Pro

NameBlackZone PearlJmax A24 Pro
RAM64 MB64 MB
Display2.8 in2.4 in
Internal Memory64 MB16 MB
Battery3000 mAh3000 mAh
Camera0.3 MP0.3 MP
PriceRs. 1559Rs. 1299

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of BlackZone Pearl is Rs. 1559. The cost of Jmax A24 Pro is Rs. 1299.

Display comparison

Jmax A24 Pro has screen size of 2.4 inches which falls short to BlackZone Pearl's 2.8 inch screen. Jmax's phone has display density of 167 PPI & BlackZone's phone has only 143 PPI display density. Both mobiles have same aspect ratio of 4:3.

Memory comparison

Both phones come with 64 MB RAM BlackZone Pearl has more Internal Memory (64 MB) than Jmax A24 Pro (16 MB).

Camera comparison

BlackZone Pearl has 0.3 MP Rear Camera in comparison to Jmax A24 Pro's 0.3 MP Rear Camera.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameBlackZone PearlJmax A24 Pro
General
ModelPearlA24 Pro
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Device TypeFeature PhoneFeature Phone
In The BoxHandset, Charger, Battery1N Handset, 1N Charger and 1 N Battery
Design
Dimensions5.5 x 1.2 x 13.5 mm40 x 135 x 12 mm
Weight100 g
Design TypeClassic (Candybar)Classic (Candybar)
ColorsBLACK+GOLDPurple-Black
Display
TypeColorColor LCD Screen
TouchNoNo
Size2.8 inches, 320 x 240 pixels2.4 inches, 320 x 240 pixels
Aspect Ratio4:34:3
PPI~ 143 PPI~ 167 PPI
FeaturesCOLORFULL
NotchNo
Memory
RAM64 MB64 MB
Storage64 MB16 MB
Card SlotYes, upto 32 GBYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 16 GB
Connectivity
GPRSNo
3GNoNo
WifiNoNo
BluetoothYesYes, v1.4
USBYesYes
Extra
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Extra FeaturesAuto call Recording
Camera
Rear Camera0.3 MP0.3 MP
Video RecordingNoYes
FlashYes
Front CameraNoNo
Technical
OSSymbian v30
CPU512 MHz Processor1.2 MHz Processor
JavaNoNo
Multimedia
MusicMP3Yes
VideoMP4Yes
FM RadioYesYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryRemovable Battery
Size3000 mAh, Li-ion Battery3000 mAh
Fast ChargingYes
Talk Time15 hours8 hours

Related Lists