BlackZone Pearl vs Motorola Moto A50V


Quick Comparison


BlackZone Pearl has better RAM than Motorola Moto A50V. In terms of display resolution, BlackZone Pearl has better resolution of 240 x 320 than Motorola Moto A50V which has resolution of 128 x 160. BlackZone Pearl has more internal memory than Motorola Moto A50V

NameBlackZone PearlMotorola Moto A50V
RAM64 MB4 MB
Display2.8 in1.8 in
Internal Memory64 MB4 MB
Battery3000 mAh1750 mAh
Camera0.3 MP0.3 MP
PriceRs. 1559Rs. 1799

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of BlackZone Pearl is Rs. 1559. The cost of Motorola Moto A50V is Rs. 1799.

Display comparison

Motorola Moto A50V has screen size of 1.8 inches which falls short to BlackZone Pearl's 2.8 inch screen. BlackZone's phone has display density of 143 PPI & Motorola's phone has only 114 PPI display density. BlackZone Pearl has 4:3 aspect ratio where as Motorola Moto A50V has 5:4 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

BlackZone Pearl's larger 64 MB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Motorola Moto A50V's lower 4 MB RAM. BlackZone Pearl has more Internal Memory (64 MB) than Motorola Moto A50V (4 MB).

Camera comparison

BlackZone Pearl has 0.3 MP Rear Camera in comparison to Motorola Moto A50V's 0.3 MP Rear Camera.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameBlackZone PearlMotorola Moto A50V
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelPearla50v
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Device TypeFeature PhoneFeature Phone
In The BoxHandset, Charger, Battery
Design
Dimensions5.5 x 1.2 x 13.5 mm50 x 117.5 x 14.9 mm
Weight81.9 g
Design TypeClassic (Candybar)
ColorsBLACK+GOLD
Display
TypeColorColor
TouchNoNo
Size2.8 inches, 320 x 240 pixels1.8 inches, 160 x 128 pixels
Aspect Ratio4:35:4
PPI~ 143 PPI~ 114 PPI
Memory
RAM64 MB4 MB
Storage64 MB4 MB
Card SlotYes, upto 32 GBYes, upto 32 GB
Connectivity
3GNoNo
WifiNoNo
BluetoothYesYes
USBYesYes
Extra
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Extra FeaturesAuto call RecordingTalk Loud Feature, 6 Indian Languages Input Support
Camera
Rear Camera0.3 MP0.3 MP
Video RecordingNoYes
FlashYesNo
Front CameraNoNo
Technical
CPU512 MHz Processor
JavaNoNo
Multimedia
MusicMP3
VideoMP4
FM RadioYesYes, with FM Recording
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size3000 mAh, Li-ion Battery1750 mAh, Li-ion Battery
Fast ChargingYes
Talk Time15 hours

Related Lists