Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB) vs Poco M6 Pro 4G


Quick Comparison


Poco M6 Pro 4G has better RAM than Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB). In terms of display resolution, Poco M6 Pro 4G has better resolution of 2400 x 1080 than Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB) which has resolution of 2160 x 1080. Poco M6 Pro 4G has more internal memory than Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB)

NameAsus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB)Poco M6 Pro 4G
RAM6 GB8 GB
Display5.99 in6.67 in
Internal Memory64 GB256 GB
Battery5000 mAh5000 mAh
Camera16 MP + 5 MP Dual64 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple
PriceRs. 7999Rs. 12990

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is June, 2018. The cost of Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB) is Rs. 7999. The launch Date of the second phone is January 11, 2024. The Expected cost of Poco M6 Pro 4G is Rs. 12990.

Display comparison

Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB) has screen size of 5.99 inches which falls short to Poco M6 Pro 4G's 6.67 inch screen. Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB) has IPS LCD Screen type where as Poco M6 Pro 4G has AMOLED Screen type. Asus's phone has display density of 403 PPI & Poco's phone has only 395 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Poco's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 88.9% than Asus's phone ~ 76.2%. Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB) has 18:9 aspect ratio where as Poco M6 Pro 4G has 20.5:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Poco M6 Pro 4G's larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB)'s lower 6 GB RAM. Poco M6 Pro 4G has more Internal Memory (256 GB) than Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB) (64 GB).

Camera comparison

Poco M6 Pro 4G's 64 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear Camera outclasses Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB)'s 16 MP + 5 MP Dual Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Both of them stand equal in terms of Front Camera Resolution as both have 16 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 8.1 and the second one on 13 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameAsus Zenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAM + 64GB)Poco M6 Pro 4G
General
ModelZenfone Max Pro M1 (6GB RAMM6 Pro
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateJune, 2018January 11, 2024
Design
Dimensions76 x 159 x 8.5 mm75 x 161.1 x 8 mm
Weight180 g179 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsBlack, Blue, Purple
Display
TypeColor IPS LCD Screen (16M colors Colors)Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size5.99 inches, 1080 x 2160 pixels6.67 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio18:920.5:9
PPI~ 403 PPI~ 395 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 76.2%~ 88.9%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass 5
Features100% DCI-P3 Color Gamut
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM6 GB8 GB
Storage64 GB256 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2
Card SlotYes, upto 2 TBYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 1 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GNo
VoLTEYesYes, Dual Stand-By
Vo5GNo
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v5.0Yes, v5.2, A2DP, LE
USBYes, microUSB v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-goUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
IR BlasterYes
Performance
AnTuTu Score555,618 (Total) (v11)
200,263 (CPU)
45,913 (GPU)
146,926 (Memory)
162,516 (UX)
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS SupportYes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, BEIDOU
Fingerprint SensorYesYes, In Display
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Compass, GyroscopeAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, Compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
NFCYes
IP RatingIP54
Dust ResistantYes
Camera
Rear Camera16 MP + 5 MP64 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesFace detection, Geo tagging, Panorama, Touch to focusHDR, Panorama
Video Recording4K @ 30 fps UHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, Dual LEDYes, LED
Front Camera16 MP
LED Flash
16 MP ƒ/2.5 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesHDR, AI Portrait Mode, Screen Flash, Selfie Timer, Portrait Selfies, Palm Shutter
Technical
OSAndroid v8.1 (Oreo)Android v13
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 636Mediatek Helio G99
CPU1.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2xCortex-A76@2.2 GHz & 6xCortex-A55@2.0 GHz
GPUAdreno 509Mali-G57 MC2
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5Yes
Multimedia
SupportsMMS, Instant Messaging
EmailYes, with Push EmailYes
MusicMP3, WAV, eAAC+Yes
VideoMP4, H.264Yes
FM RadioYesNo
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 67W Fast Charging

Related Lists