Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 vs Poco C85x


Quick Comparison


Both Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 and Poco C85x comes with same RAM. In terms of display resolution, Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 has better resolution of 2400 x 1080 than Poco C85x which has resolution of 1600 x 720. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameXiaomi Redmi Note 10Poco C85x
RAM4 GB4 GB
Display6.43 in6.9 in
Internal Memory64 GB64 GB
Battery5000 mAh6300 mAh
Camera48 MP Quad32 MP
PriceRs. 13999Rs. 13733

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 is Rs. 13999. The launch Date of the second phone is March 10, 2026. The cost of Poco C85x is Rs. 13733.

Display comparison

Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 has screen size of 6.43 inches which falls short to Poco C85x's 6.9 inch screen. Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 has Super AMOLED Screen type where as Poco C85x has IPS Screen type. Xiaomi's phone has display density of 401 PPI & Poco's phone has only 254 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Poco's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 84.3% than Xiaomi's phone ~ 83.7%. Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 has 20:9 aspect ratio where as Poco C85x has 20.6:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Both phones come with 4 GB RAM and both have same Internal Memory of 64 GB.

Camera comparison

Xiaomi Redmi Note 10's 48 MP Quad Rear Camera outshines Poco C85x's 32 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 13 MP Front Camera in comparison to Poco C85x's 8 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 11 and the second one on 16 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameXiaomi Redmi Note 10Poco C85x
General
ModelRedmi Note 10MZB0NKKIN, C85x
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateMarch 10, 2026
In The Box1 x Handset, 1 x Adapter, 1 x Type-C USB Cable, 1 x Sim Eject Tool, 1 x Quick Start Guide, 1 x Warranty Card
Design
Dimensions74.5 x 160.46 x 8.3 mm79.5 x 171.6 x 8.2 mm
Weight178.8 g210 g
ColorsBlack, Green, Gold
Display
TypeColor Super AMOLED Screen (16M Colors)Color IPS Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes, 240 Hz Touch Sampling Rate
Size6.43 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels6.9 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:920.6:9
PPI~ 401 PPI~ 254 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 83.7%~ 84.3%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass 3
Brightness800 HBM Brightness
FeaturesStandard Mode, Sunlight Mode, Night Mode, Color Temperature Adjustment
NotchYes, Punch HoleYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM4 GB4 GB
RAM TypeLPDDR4X
Expandable RAMUpto 4 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage64 GB64 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2UFS 2.2
Card SlotYes, upto 512 GBYes, upto 2 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GNoYes
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-ByYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionWi-Fi 5
BluetoothYes, v5.0, A2DP, LEYes, v5.4
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go, USB ChargingUSB Tethering, USB Charging
IR BlasterYes
Performance
AnTuTu Score600,000 (Total) (v11)
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDSYes, with A-GPS, Glonass, Beidou
Fingerprint SensorYes, SideYes, Side
Face UnlockYesYes
Sensors360̊ Ambient Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor, E Compass, Accelerometer, GyroscopeAccelerometer, Proximity, Compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Splash ResistantYesYes
IP RatingIP53IP52
Dust ResistantYesYes
Camera
Rear Camera48 MP ƒ/1.79 (Wide Angle)
8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
Macro
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor)
32 MP (Wide Angle)
Camera SensorSony IMX582
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesPortrait, Panaroma, Time Lapse, Pro Mode, Night ModeHDR
Video Recording4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30/60 fps FHD, 720p1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera13 MP8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesPortrait, Time Lapse, Auto HDR, AI Scene Detection, Time Burst, AI Beauty ModeHDR
Technical
OSAndroid v11Android v16
Custom UIHyperOS 3
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 678Unisoc T8300
CPU2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2x2.2 GHz Kryo 460 Gold & 6x1.7 GHz Kryo 460 Silver
Fabrication Node6nm
GPUAdreno 612Mali-G57 MC2
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5Yes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicMP3, AMR, FLAC, APEYes
VideoMP4, M4V, MKV, XVID Yes
FM RadioYesYes
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery6300 mAh
Fast ChargingYes, 33W Fast ChargingYes, 15W
Reverse ChargingYesYes, 7.5W

Related Lists