Realme C83 5G vs Realme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB)


Quick Comparison


Both Realme C83 5G and Realme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB) comes with same RAM. In terms of display resolution, Realme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB) has better resolution of 1600 x 720 than Realme C83 5G which has resolution of 1570 x 720. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameRealme C83 5GRealme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB)
RAM4 GB4 GB
Display6.8 in6.75 in
Internal Memory64 GB64 GB
Battery7000 mAh5000 mAh
Camera13 MP50 MP Dual
PriceRs. 18999Rs. 7694

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is March 06, 2026. The cost of Realme C83 5G is Rs. 18999. The launch Date of the second phone is May 31, 2024. The cost of Realme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB) is Rs. 7694.

Display comparison

Realme C83 5G has larger screen size of 6.8 inches in comparison to Realme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB)'s 6.75 inch screen. There is IPS Screen Type in both the phones. Realme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB) has display density of 260 PPI & Realme C83 5G has only 254 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Realme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB) has better screen to body ratio of ~ 90.3% than Realme C83 5G's ~ 87%. Realme C83 5G has 20.05:9 aspect ratio where as Realme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB) has 20:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Both phones come with 4 GB RAM and both have same Internal Memory of 64 GB.

Camera comparison

Realme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB)'s 50 MP Dual Rear Camera outshines Realme C83 5G's 13 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Realme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB) will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 8 MP Front Camera in comparison to Realme C83 5G's 5 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 16 and the second one on 14 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameRealme C83 5GRealme C63 (4GB RAM +64GB)
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelC63, RMX3939
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)Dual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateMarch 06, 2026May 31, 2024
In The Box1 Phone, 1 Charger, 1 USB Data Cable, 1 SIM Ejector Tool, 1 Protective Case, 1 Quick GuideHandset, Type-C Data Cable, Charger, Sim Ejector Tool, Protective Case, Safety Guide, Quick Guide
Design
Dimensions78.1 x 166.3 x 8.4 mm76.7 x 167.3 x 7.7 mm
Weight212 g189 g
Bezel lessNoNo
ColorsBlooming Purple, Sprouting GreenLeather Blue, Jade Green
Display
TypeColor IPS Screen (16.7 M)Color IPS Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYes, 180 Hz Touch Sampling RateYes, 180 Hz Touch Sampling Rate
Size6.8 inches, 720 x 1570 pixels, 144 Hz6.75 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 90 Hz
Aspect Ratio20.05:920:9
PPI~ 254 PPI~ 260 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 87%~ 90.3%
Brightness900nit(HBM)/ 700nit(typ)
FeaturesColor Gamut: 83.5% NTSC, Contrast Ratio: 1500:1, Supports Sunshine Screen, Brightness: 450 Nits, Sunlight Screen: 560 Nits
NotchYes, Punch HoleYes, Water Drop Notch
Memory
RAM4 GB4 GB
RAM TypeLPDDR4X
Expandable RAMUpto 8 GB Extra Virtual RAMUpto 4 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage64 GB64 GB
Storage TypeeMMC 5.1
Card SlotYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 2 TBYes, upto 2 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
5G Bandsn1/n3/n5/n8/n28B/n40/n41/n77/n78
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-ByYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionWi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Supported, 802.11a/b/g/n Supported, Wi-Fi Display Supported, WLAN Tethering Supported802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 ac), 802.11 a/b/g/n (WLAN 2.4 GHz|WLAN 5.1 GHz|WLAN 5.8 GHz)
BluetoothYes, v5.3Yes, v5.0
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go, USB ChargingUSB on-the-go, USB Charging
Performance
AnTuTu Score560,000 (Total) (v11)
Extra
GPSSingle band: Beidou, GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, QZSSwith AGPS, BEIDOU, GALILEO
Fingerprint SensorYes, SideYes, Side
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsProximity sensor, Ambient light sensor, E-compass, AccelerometerAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, Compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
AI FeaturesAI Smart Signal Adjustment, AI Clear Face, Google Gemini, AI Smart Loop
Water ResistanceYesYes
IP RatingIP64IP54
Dust ResistantYesYes
Extra FeaturesBypass Charging, 5334mm² Airflow VCMono Speaker
Camera
Rear Camera13 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
1/2.5", PDAF

Auxiliary Lens
Camera SensorOV50C40-GA5A-002A
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesHDR, panoramaPhoto, Video, Night, 50 MP, Manual, Panorama, Portrait, Timelapse, Slow Motion, QR Code, Google Lens
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)
Screen Flash
Front Video Recording720p @ 30 fps HD
Front Camera FeaturesPhoto, Video, Portrait, Night, Panorama, Dual-view video, TIME-LAPSEPhoto, VIdeo, Portrait, Beauty Selfie, Screen Fill Light
Technical
OSAndroid v16Android v14
Custom UIRealme UI 7Realme UI 5
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 6300Unisoc T612
CPU2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor1.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2X Arm Cortex-A76@2.4GHz & 6X Arm Cortex-A55@2.0GHz2x 1.8 GHz – Cortex-A75& 6x 1.8 GHz – Cortex-A55
Fabrication Node6nm
GPUMali-G57 MC2Mali-G57
JavaNoNo
BrowserYesYes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesAAC, APE, FLAC, AMR, MID, MP3, OGG, WAV, WMA, MKA
VideoYesH.264, MPEG4, DIVX/XVID, H.263, SORENSEN SPARK, VP8, VP9, H.265, AV1
FM RadioNoNo
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size7000 mAh, Titan Battery5000 mAh, Li-ion Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 15W Fast ChargingYes, 45W Fast Charging
Reverse ChargingYes, 5WYes
Bypass ChargingYes

Related Lists