Realme 7 Pro vs Motorola Moto G34 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)


Quick Comparison


Motorola Moto G34 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has better RAM than Realme 7 Pro. In terms of display resolution, Realme 7 Pro has better resolution of 2400 x 1080 than Motorola Moto G34 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) which has resolution of 1600 x 720. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameRealme 7 ProMotorola Moto G34 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)
RAM6 GB8 GB
Display6.4 in6.5 in
Internal Memory128 GB128 GB
Battery4500 mAh5000 mAh
Camera64 MP Quad50 MP + 2 MP Dual
PriceRs. 19990Rs. 14999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is September 3, 2020 . The cost of Realme 7 Pro is Rs. 19990. The launch Date of the second phone is December 22, 2023. The cost of Motorola Moto G34 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) is Rs. 14999.

Display comparison

Realme 7 Pro has screen size of 6.4 inches which falls short to Motorola Moto G34 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)'s 6.5 inch screen. Realme 7 Pro has Super AMOLED Screen type where as Motorola Moto G34 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has IPS LCD Screen type. Realme's phone has display density of 409 PPI & Motorola's phone has only 270 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Realme's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 90.8% than Motorola's phone ~ 89.8%. Both phones have same aspect ratio of 20:9.

Memory comparison

Motorola Moto G34 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)'s larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Realme 7 Pro's lower 6 GB RAM. and both have same Internal Memory of 128 GB.

Camera comparison

Realme 7 Pro's 64 MP Quad Rear Camera outshines Motorola Moto G34 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)'s 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Realme 7 Pro will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 32 MP Front Camera in comparison to Motorola Moto G34 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)'s 16 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version v10 (Q) and the second one on 14 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameRealme 7 ProMotorola Moto G34 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)
General
Model7 ProMoto G34
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateSeptember 3, 2020 December 22, 2023
In The BoxHandset,20W Charger, USB Cable, Sim Tool, Guides
Design
Dimensions74.3 x 160.9 x 8.7 mm74.6 x 162.7 x 8 mm
Weight182 g180 g
Display
TypeColor Super AMOLED Screen (16.7M)Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size6.4 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels6.5 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:920:9
PPI~ 409 PPI~ 270 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 90.8%~ 89.8%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass 3+
FeaturesBrightness: 500 nits
NotchYes, Punch HoleYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM6 GB8 GB
Expandable RAMUpto 8 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage128 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2
Card SlotYes, upto 256 GBYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 1 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
5G BandsNR: n1/n3/n5/n7/n8/n20/n28/n38/n40/n41/n77/n78
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-ByYes, Dual Stand-By
Vo5GYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4 GHz | 5 GHz)
BluetoothYes, v5.0, A2DP, LEYes, v5.2
USBYes, USB-CYes, USB-C
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB ChargingUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
Performance
Camera Score67 (DxOMark)
Extra
GPSyes with A-GPS, Beidou, Glonass, NavICYes
Fingerprint SensorYes, In DisplayYes, Side
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsLight sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, GyroscopeProximity, Accelerometer, Ambient Light, Gyroscope, SAR Sensor, Sensor Hub, E-Compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Splash ResistantYes
IP RatingIP52
Extra FeaturesStereo Speakers with Dolby Atmos, 1 OS Upgrade, 3 Years SMRs,20 W TurboPower Charger in the Box
Camera
Rear Camera64 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
8 MP ƒ/2.3 (Ultra Wide)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
Macro
2 MP ƒ/2.4
Portrait
50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Main)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
Macro
Camera SensorSony IMX682
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesPro Nightscape, Starry Mode, Super NightScape, Panoramic View, Expert Mode, Timelapse, Portrait Mode, HDR, Ultra Wide-angle Mode, Ultra Macro mode, AI Scene Recognition, AI Beauty, Filter, Chroma Boost, Slow Motion, Bokeh Effect ControlUltra-Res, Dual Capture, Spot Color, Night Vision, Macro Vision, Portrait, Live Filter, Panorama, AR Stickers, Pro Mode (w/ Long Exposure), Smart Composition, Auto Smile Capture, Google Lens Integration, Active Photos, Timer, High Res Digital Zoom (Up to 8X), RAW Photo Output, HDR, Burst Shot, Assistive Grid, Leveler, Watermark, Barcode Scanner, Quick Capture, Tap Anywhere to Capture
Video Recording4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 120 fps FHD, 720p @ 240 fps HDYes
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera32 MP ƒ/2.5 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
16 MP ƒ/2.2
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD, 720p @ 30 fps HD1080p
Technical
OSAndroid v10, upgradable to v11Android v14
Custom UIMy UX
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 720G Qualcomm Snapdragon 695
CPU2.3 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2x2.3 GHz Kryo 465 Gold & 6x1.8 GHz Kryo 465 Silver2x2.2 GHz Kryo 660 Gold & 6x1.7 GHz Kryo 660 Silver
GPUAdreno 618Adreno 610
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5Yes
Multimedia
SupportsAAC, APE, FLAC, AMR, MIDI, MP3, OGG, WAV, MP2, WMA, IMY, MMF, SND
EmailYesYes
MusicYesYes
VideoMP4, 3GP, ASF, AVI, FLV, MKV,MPG, WEBMYes
FM RadioYesYes, with FM Recording
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size4500 mAh5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 65W SuperDart ChargingYes, 18W Fast Charger

Related Lists