Nokia 8210 4G vs itel It9120


Quick Comparison


itel It9120 has better RAM than Nokia 8210 4G. In terms of display resolution, itel It9120 has better resolution of 480 x 640 than Nokia 8210 4G which has resolution of 320 x 240. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameNokia 8210 4Gitel It9120
RAM48 MB64 MB
Display2.8 in2.4 in
Internal Memory128 MB128 MB
Battery1450 mAh1200 mAh
Camera0.3 MP0.3 MP
PriceRs. 4099Rs. 1955

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is July 12, 2022. The cost of Nokia 8210 4G is Rs. 4099. The cost of itel It9120 is Rs. 1955.

Display comparison

itel It9120 has screen size of 2.4 inches which falls short to Nokia 8210 4G's 2.8 inch screen. itel's phone has display density of 333 PPI & Nokia's phone has only 143 PPI display density. Both phones have same aspect ratio of 4:3.

Memory comparison

itel It9120's larger 64 MB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Nokia 8210 4G's lower 48 MB RAM. and both have same Internal Memory of 128 MB.

Camera comparison

Nokia 8210 4G has 0.3 MP Rear Camera in comparison to itel It9120's 0.3 MP Rear Camera.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameNokia 8210 4Gitel It9120
General
Model8210 4Git9120
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano SIM
Device TypeFeature PhoneFeature Phone
Release DateJuly 12, 2022
In The Box1 x Handset, 1 x Charger, 1 x Battery
Design
Dimensions56.2 x 131.3 x 13.8 mm
Weight107 g
Design TypeClassic (Candybar)
ColorsBlack
Display
TypeColor TFT Screen (16M Colors)Color
TouchNo
Size2.8 inches, 240 x 320 pixels2.4 inches, 640 x 480 pixels
Aspect Ratio4:34:3
PPI~ 143 PPI~ 333 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 32.5%
Memory
RAM48 MB64 MB
Storage128 MB128 MB
Card SlotYes, upto 32 GBYes
Connectivity
GPRSYes
EDGEYes
3GYesNo
4GYes
WifiNoNo
BluetoothYes
USBYes, microUSB v2.0Yes
Extra
GPSNo
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Camera
Rear Camera0.3 MP
VGA
0.3 MP
Video RecordingYesNo
FlashNo
Front CameraNoNo
Technical
ChipsetUnisoc T107
CPU1 GHz Processor
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes
Multimedia
MusicYesYes
VideoYes
FM RadioYesNo
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size1450 mAh1200 mAh, Li-ion Battery

Related Lists