Jmax X4 4G vs itel It9120


Quick Comparison


itel It9120 has better RAM than Jmax X4 4G. In terms of display resolution, itel It9120 has better resolution of 480 x 640 than Jmax X4 4G which has resolution of 480 x 320. itel It9120 has more internal memory than Jmax X4 4G

NameJmax X4 4Gitel It9120
RAM32 MB64 MB
Display2.8 in2.4 in
Internal Memory32 MB128 MB
Battery3000 mAh1200 mAh
Camera0.3 MP0.3 MP
PriceRs. 2499Rs. 1955

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Jmax X4 4G is Rs. 2499. The cost of itel It9120 is Rs. 1955.

Display comparison

Jmax X4 4G has larger screen size of 2.8 inches in comparison to itel It9120's 2.4 inch screen. itel's phone has display density of 333 PPI & Jmax's phone has only 206 PPI display density. Jmax X4 4G has 3:2 aspect ratio where as itel It9120 has 4:3 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

itel It9120's larger 64 MB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Jmax X4 4G's lower 32 MB RAM. itel It9120 has more Internal Memory (128 MB) than Jmax X4 4G (32 MB).

Camera comparison

Jmax X4 4G has 0.3 MP Rear Camera in comparison to itel It9120's 0.3 MP Rear Camera.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameJmax X4 4Gitel It9120
General
ModelX4it9120
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Device TypeFeature PhoneFeature Phone
In The Box1 x Handset, 1 x Charger, 1 x Battery
Design
Design TypeClassic (Candybar)Classic (Candybar)
ColorsPinkBlack
Display
TypeColorColor
TouchNoNo
Size2.8 inches, 320 x 480 pixels2.4 inches, 640 x 480 pixels
Aspect Ratio3:24:3
PPI~ 206 PPI~ 333 PPI
Memory
RAM32 MB64 MB
Storage32 MB128 MB
Card SlotYesYes
Connectivity
3GNoNo
WifiNoNo
USBYes, USB-CYes
Extra
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Extra FeaturesOnly Jio Sim
Camera
Rear Camera0.3 MP0.3 MP
Video RecordingNoNo
Front CameraNoNo
Technical
CPU225 MHz Processor1 GHz Processor
JavaNoNo
Multimedia
MusicYesYes
VideoYes
FM RadioYesNo
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size3000 mAh1200 mAh, Li-ion Battery

Related Lists