Motorola Moto G57 vs Ai+ Nova 2 Pro 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)


Quick Comparison


Both Motorola Moto G57 and Ai+ Nova 2 Pro 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) comes with same RAM. In terms of display resolution, Motorola Moto G57 has better resolution of 2400 x 1080 than Ai+ Nova 2 Pro 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) which has resolution of 1080 x 2340. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameMotorola Moto G57Ai+ Nova 2 Pro 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)
RAM8 GB8 GB
Display6.72 in6.9 in
Internal Memory128 GB128 GB
Battery5200 mAh6000 mAh
Camera50 MP + 8 MP Dual48 MP + 8 MP Dual
PriceRs. 20990Rs. 19849

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is November 05, 2025. The Expected cost of Motorola Moto G57 is Rs. 20990. The launch Date of the second phone is June 22, 2026. The cost of Ai+ Nova 2 Pro 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) is Rs. 19849.

Display comparison

Ai+ Nova 2 Pro 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has larger screen size of 6.9 inches in comparison to Motorola Moto G57's 6.72 inch screen. Both the phones have IPS Screen Type. Motorola's phone has display density of 392 PPI & Ai+'s phone has only 260 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Motorola's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 85.8% than Ai+'s phone ~ 81.3%.

Memory comparison

Both mobiles come with 8 GB RAM and both have same Internal Memory of 128 GB.

Camera comparison

Motorola Moto G57's 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear Camera outclasses Ai+ Nova 2 Pro 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)'s 48 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Ai+ Nova 2 Pro 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 13 MP Front Camera in comparison to Motorola Moto G57's 8 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones run on Android Operating System Version 16.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameMotorola Moto G57Ai+ Nova 2 Pro 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelAINP68BLA5, Nova 2 Pro 5G
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateNovember 05, 2025June 22, 2026
In The Box1 x Handset, 1 x Charger, 1 x Data cable, 1 x Transparent TPU, 1 x SIM ejector tool, 1 x Protective film
Design
Weight213 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsPantone: Fluidity, Pink Lemonade, Corsair, RegattaBlack, Red, Purple, Green, Blue
Display
TypeColor IPS ScreenColor IPS Screen (16.7M)
TouchYesYes
Size6.72 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels6.9 inches, 2340 x 1080 pixels, 144 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:9
PPI~ 392 PPI~ 260 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 85.8%~ 81.3%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
Brightness1050 nits (peak)
NotchYes, Punch HoleYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM8 GB8 GB
Storage128 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS
Card SlotYes, upto 2 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYesYes
5G Bandsn1/n3/n5/n8/n28/n41/n77/n78
VoLTEYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi Version802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4 GHz |5 GHz)
BluetoothYes, v5.1Yes, v5.0, A2DP, LE
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go
Extra
GPSYesGPS, BEIDOU, GLONASS, GALILEO, AGPS
Fingerprint SensorYes, SideYes, Side
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, CompassProximity Sensor, Light Sensor, E-Compass, Gyroscope, Fingerprint
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
NFCYes
AI FeaturesAI Key
Water ResistanceYes, 1.2 m
Splash ResistantYes
IP RatingIP64IP65
Dust ResistantYesYes
Extra FeaturesCustomisable Lights
Camera
Rear Camera50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
48 MP (Wide Angle)
8 MP (Ultra Wide)
Camera SensorIMX582
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesHDR, panoramaFilm, Slow Motion, Timelapse, UHD, Gif, Beauty, HDR, Night, Portrait, AI, Pro, Panorama, Filters, Intelligent Scanning
Video Recording1440p @ 30 fps QHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
13 MP
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1440p @ 30 fps QHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p
Front Camera FeaturesHDR
Technical
OSAndroid v16Android v16
Custom UINxtQuantum OS
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 6s Gen4Mediatek Dimensity 7100
CPU2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details4x2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55
Fabrication Node6nm
GPUAdrenoArm Mali-G610 MC2
JavaNoNo
BrowserYesYes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesYes
VideoYesYes
FM RadioNoYes
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size5200 mAh6000 mAh
Fast ChargingYes, 18W

Related Lists