Motorola Moto G57 vs Ai+ Nova 2 Power 5G


Quick Comparison


Motorola Moto G57 has better RAM than Ai+ Nova 2 Power 5G. In terms of display resolution, Motorola Moto G57 has better resolution of 2400 x 1080 than Ai+ Nova 2 Power 5G which has resolution of 1570 x 720. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameMotorola Moto G57Ai+ Nova 2 Power 5G
RAM8 GB6 GB
Display6.72 in6.75 in
Internal Memory128 GB128 GB
Battery5200 mAh7000 mAh
Camera50 MP + 8 MP Dual48 MP + 8 MP Dual
PriceRs. 20990Rs. 16999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is November 05, 2025. The Expected cost of Motorola Moto G57 is Rs. 20990. The launch Date of the second phone is September 19, 2026. The cost of Ai+ Nova 2 Power 5G is Rs. 16999.

Display comparison

Motorola Moto G57 has screen size of 6.72 inches which falls short to Ai+ Nova 2 Power 5G's 6.75 inch screen. There is IPS Screen Type in both the phones. Motorola's phone has display density of 392 PPI & Ai+'s phone has only 256 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Motorola's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 85.8% than Ai+'s phone ~ 81.3%.

Memory comparison

Motorola Moto G57's larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Ai+ Nova 2 Power 5G's lower 6 GB RAM. and both have same Internal Memory of 128 GB.

Camera comparison

Motorola Moto G57's 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear Camera outshines Ai+ Nova 2 Power 5G's 48 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Ai+ Nova 2 Power 5G will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 13 MP Front Camera in comparison to Motorola Moto G57's 8 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones run on Android Operating System Version 16.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameMotorola Moto G57Ai+ Nova 2 Power 5G
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelAINO68GOL5, Nova 2 Power 5G
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateNovember 05, 2025September 19, 2026
In The Box1 x Handset, 1 x Charger, 1 x Data cable, 1 x Transparent TPU, 1 x SIM ejector tool, 1 x 3 layers transparent protective film
Design
Dimensions80.5 x 166.87 x 8.2 mm
Weight222 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsPantone: Fluidity, Pink Lemonade, Corsair, Regatta
Display
TypeColor IPS ScreenColor IPS Screen (16.7M)
TouchYesYes
Size6.72 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels6.75 inches, 720 x 1570 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:9
PPI~ 392 PPI~ 256 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 85.8%~ 81.3%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
Brightness1050 nits (peak)
NotchYes, Punch HoleYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM8 GB6 GB
Storage128 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS
Card SlotYes, upto 1 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYesYes
5G Bandsn1/n3/n5/n8/n28/n41/n77/n78
VoLTEYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi Version802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4 GHz |5 GHz)
BluetoothYes, v5.1Yes, v5.4, A2DP, LE
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go
Extra
GPSYesGPS, BEIDOU, GLONASS, GALILEO, AGPS
Fingerprint SensorYes, SideYes, Side
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, CompassGPS, ProximitySensor, Light Sensor, E-Compass, Gyroscope
3.5mm Headphone JackYes
NFCYes
AI FeaturesAI Key
Water ResistanceYes, 1.2 m
Splash ResistantYes
IP RatingIP64IP65
Dust ResistantYesYes
Extra FeaturesCustomisable Lights
Camera
Rear Camera50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
48 MP + 8 MP
Camera SensorIMX582
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesHDR, panoramaPhoto, Video
Video Recording1440p @ 30 fps QHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
13 MP
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1440p @ 30 fps QHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p
Front Camera FeaturesHDRPhoto, Video
Technical
OSAndroid v16Android v16
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 6s Gen4Mediatek Dimensity 7100
CPU2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details4x2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55
Fabrication Node6nm
GPUAdrenoArm Mali-G610 MC2
JavaNoNo
BrowserYesYes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesYes
VideoYesYes
FM RadioNoYes
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size5200 mAh7000 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 33W

Related Lists