Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 83RR00TWIN Laptop vs HP 15-fc0500AU Laptop


Quick Comparison


NameLenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 83RR00TWIN LaptopHP 15-fc0500AU Laptop
RAM8 GB8 GB
Display15.3 in15.6 in
ProcessorIntel Core 3AMD Ryzen 3
Graphics CardIntel GraphicsAMD Radeon AMD
PriceRs. 62990Rs. 46990

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 83RR00TWIN Laptop is Rs. 62990. The cost of HP 15-fc0500AU Laptop is Rs. 46990.

Display comparison

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 83RR00TWIN Laptop has screen size of 15.3 in inches which falls short to HP 15-fc0500AU Laptop's 15.6 in inch screen. Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 83RR00TWIN Laptop has IPS Screen type whereas HP 15-fc0500AU Laptop has FHD Screen type. Lenovo's laptop has display density of 148 PPI & HP's laptop has only 141 PPI display density

Memory comparison

Both Laptops have 8 GB RAM.

Processor Comparison

First Laptop has Intel Core 3 processor whereas second laptop has AMD Ryzen 3. HP 15-fc0500AU Laptop has CPU Cache of 4 MB which falls short to Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 83RR00TWIN Laptop's 6 MB cache.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameLenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 83RR00TWIN LaptopHP 15-fc0500AU Laptop
General
SeriesIdeaPad Slim 5i 15IWC11
Model83RR00TWINfc0500AU
UtilityEveryday UsePerformance
Device TypeLaptopUltrabook
OSWindows 11 (64-bit)Windows 11 Home (64-bit)
Dimensions343.4 x 239.5 x 17.9 mm
Weight1.59 kg1.59 kg
Warranty2 years Warranty1 year Warranty
Display
TypeIPSFHD
TouchNoNo
Size15.3 inches15.6 inches
Resolution1920 x 1200 pixels1920 x 1080 pixels
PPI~ 148 PPI~ 141 PPI
Refresh Rate60 Hz60 Hz
Aspect Ratio16:10
Anti Glare ScreenYesYes
Features400 nits Brightness, 45% NTSC250 nits, Color Gamut: 45%NTSC
Dual DisplayNo250 Nits, Color Gamut: 45 Percent NTSC
Connectivity
EthernetNoNo
WiFiWi-Fi 6, 802.11ax 2x2Realtek Wi-Fi 6 (1x1)
Bluetoothv5.3v5.3
USB Ports1 x USB Type-C, 2 x USB Type-A1 x USB Type-C, 2 x USB 3.0
HDMI1 x HDMI v1.4 Port1 x HDMI 1.4b Port
Micro SD Card ReaderYes
Microphone InYesYes
Headphone JackYesYes
Input
Camera720p HD CameraHP True Vision 1080p FHD camera
KeyboardFull-size, soft grey keyboard with numeric keypad
Keyboard BacklitYes
TouchpadYesYes
Inbuilt MicrophoneDual Array Digital MicrophonesBuilt-in Dual Array Digital Microphones
Speakers2 x 2WBuilt-in Dual Speakers
Optical DriveNoNo
Processor
ProcessorIntel Core 3 3047th Gen AMD Ryzen 3 7320U
Speed1 x 1.5 GHz (Turbo Speed upto 4.3 GHz) Performance Cores
4 x 1.4 GHz (Turbo Speed upto 3.3 GHz) Low Power Efficient Cores
4 x 2.4 GHz (Turbo Speed upto 4.1 GHz) Cores
Cores5 Cores (1P + 4LP-E), 5 ThreadsQuad Core, 8 Threads
Cache6 MB4 MB
BrandIntelAMD
SeriesCore 3Ryzen 3
Model3047320U
GenerationIntel Core Ultra Series 37th Gen
Process NodeTSMC 6nm FinFET
Graphics
GPUIntel GraphicsAMD Radeon AMD
BrandIntelAMD
Memory
RAM8 GB8 GB LPDDR5
RAM Bus Speed6400 MHz
Solid State Drive512 GB SSD512 GB SSD
SSD InterfaceNVMe PCIe Gen4NVMe
Battery
Adapter Type65 W Smart AC power adapter
Extra
Sales PackageLaptop, Power Adaptor, User Guide, Warranty Documents

Related Lists