Jmax X4 4G vs itel Power 450


Quick Comparison


In terms of display resolution, Jmax X4 4G has better resolution of 480 x 320 than itel Power 450 which has resolution of 320 x 240.

NameJmax X4 4Gitel Power 450
Display2.8 in2.4 in
Battery3000 mAh2500 mAh
Camera0.3 MP0.3 MP
PriceRs. 2499Rs. 1899

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Jmax X4 4G is Rs. 2499. The cost of itel Power 450 is Rs. 1899.

Display comparison

Jmax X4 4G has larger screen size of 2.8 inches in comparison to itel Power 450's 2.4 inch screen. Jmax's phone has display density of 206 PPI & itel's phone has only 167 PPI display density. Jmax X4 4G has 3:2 aspect ratio where as itel Power 450 has 4:3 aspect ratio.

Camera comparison

Jmax X4 4G has 0.3 MP Rear Camera in comparison to itel Power 450's 0.3 MP Rear Camera.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameJmax X4 4Gitel Power 450
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelX4Power 450
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Device TypeFeature PhoneFeature Phone
Design
Design TypeClassic (Candybar)Classic (Candybar)
ColorsPink
Display
TypeColorColor TFT Screen
TouchNoNo
Size2.8 inches, 320 x 480 pixels2.4 inches, 240 x 320 pixels
Aspect Ratio3:24:3
PPI~ 206 PPI~ 167 PPI
Memory
RAM32 MB
Storage32 MB
Card SlotYesYes, upto 32 GB
Connectivity
3GNoNo
WifiNoNo
BluetoothYes
USBYes, USB-CYes, USB-C
Extra
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Extra FeaturesOnly Jio SimAuto Call Recording
Camera
Rear Camera0.3 MP0.3 MP
Primary Camera
Video RecordingNoNo
FlashNo
Front CameraNoNo
Technical
OSNucleus
CPU225 MHz Processor
JavaNoNo
Multimedia
MusicYes
VideoYes
FM RadioYesYes, with FM Recording
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryRemovable Battery
Size3000 mAh2500 mAh, Li-ion Battery

Related Lists