Jio JioPhone vs Nokia 2660 Flip


Quick Comparison


Jio JioPhone has better RAM than Nokia 2660 Flip. Jio JioPhone has more internal memory than Nokia 2660 Flip

NameJio JioPhoneNokia 2660 Flip
RAM512 MB48 MB
Display2.4 in2.8 in
Internal Memory4 GB128 MB
Battery2000 mAh1450 mAh
Camera2 MP0.3 MP
PriceRs. 3499Rs. 4899

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is September, 2017. The cost of Jio JioPhone is Rs. 3499. The cost of Nokia 2660 Flip is Rs. 4899.

Display comparison

Jio JioPhone has screen size of 2.4 inches which falls short to Nokia 2660 Flip's 2.8 inch screen. Jio's phone has display density of 167 PPI & Nokia's phone has only 143 PPI display density. Both phones have same aspect ratio of 4:3.

Memory comparison

Jio JioPhone's larger 512 MB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Nokia 2660 Flip's lower 48 MB RAM. Jio JioPhone has more Internal Memory (4 GB) than Nokia 2660 Flip (128 MB).

Camera comparison

Jio JioPhone's 2 MP Rear Camera outclasses Nokia 2660 Flip's 0.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameJio JioPhoneNokia 2660 Flip
General
Country of OriginHong Kong
Model2660 Flip
Sim TypeSingle Sim, GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimNoYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeFeature PhoneFeature Phone
Release DateSeptember, 2017
Design
Dimensions55 x 108 x 18.9 mm
Weight123 g
Design TypeFlip (Clamshell)
Display
TypeColor TFT ScreenColor
TouchNoNo
Size2.4 inches, 240 x 320 pixels2.8 inches, 240 x 320 pixels
Aspect Ratio4:34:3
PPI~ 167 PPI~ 143 PPI
Cover Display1.77 inches, 160 x 120 pixels
Memory
RAM512 MB48 MB
Storage4 GB128 MB
Card SlotYes, upto 128 GBYes, upto 32 GB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
VoLTEYes
WifiYesNo
BluetoothYesYes, v4.2
USBYes, microUSB v2.0Yes, microUSB v2.0
Extra
GPSYesNo
Fingerprint SensorNo
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Camera
Rear Camera2 MP0.3 MP
VGA
Video RecordingNoYes
FlashNo
Front Camera0.3 MPNo
Technical
OSS30+​
ChipsetQC8905Unisoc T107
CPU1.2 GHz, Dual Core Processor
GPUMali400
JavaNoNo
Multimedia
EmailYes
MusicMP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, WBAMR, MIDI, OGGYes
VideoYes
FM RadioYesYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size2000 mAh, Li-ion Battery1450 mAh

Related Lists