itel A300 Plus vs iQOO Z9x (8GB RAM + 128GB)


Quick Comparison


iQOO Z9x (8GB RAM + 128GB) has better RAM than itel A300 Plus. In terms of display resolution, iQOO Z9x (8GB RAM + 128GB) has better resolution of 2408 x 1080 than itel A300 Plus which has resolution of 1576 x 720. iQOO Z9x (8GB RAM + 128GB) has more internal memory than itel A300 Plus

Nameitel A300 PlusiQOO Z9x (8GB RAM + 128GB)
RAM3 GB8 GB
Display6.78 in6.72 in
Internal Memory64 GB128 GB
Battery7000 mAh6000 mAh
Camera13 MP50 MP + 2 MP Dual
PriceRs. 13990Rs. 14999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is September 29, 2026. The Expected cost of itel A300 Plus is Rs. 13990. The launch Date of the second phone is April 24, 2024. The cost of iQOO Z9x (8GB RAM + 128GB) is Rs. 14999.

Display comparison

iQOO Z9x (8GB RAM + 128GB) has screen size of 6.72 inches which falls short to itel A300 Plus's 6.78 inch screen. Both the phones have IPS Screen Type. iQOO's phone has display density of 393 PPI & itel's phone has only 256 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, iQOO's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 86.4% than itel's phone ~ 83.7%.

Memory comparison

iQOO Z9x (8GB RAM + 128GB)'s larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to itel A300 Plus's lower 3 GB RAM. iQOO Z9x (8GB RAM + 128GB) has more Internal Memory (128 GB) than itel A300 Plus (64 GB).

Camera comparison

iQOO Z9x (8GB RAM + 128GB)'s 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear Camera outclasses itel A300 Plus's 13 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Both of them stand equal in terms of Front Camera Resolution as both have 8 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 16 and the second one on 14 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


Nameitel A300 PlusiQOO Z9x (8GB RAM + 128GB)
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelZ9x
Sim TypeDual SimDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateSeptember 29, 2026April 24, 2024
Design
Dimensions79.6 x 168.2 x 8.8 mm76 x 165.7 x 7.99 mm
Weight199 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsMidnight Black, Sunset Gold, Deep Cherry, Frost BlueTornado Green, Storm Grey
Display
TypeColor IPS ScreenColor IPS Screen (1B Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size6.78 inches, 720 x 1576 pixels6.72 inches, 1080 x 2408 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:9
PPI~ 256 PPI~ 393 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 83.7%~ 86.4%
Features2" rear display1000 nits Local Peak Brightness, Low Blue Light Certification
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM3 GB8 GB
Expandable RAMUpto 8 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage64 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2
Card SlotYesYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 1 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
5G Bandsn1/n3/n5/n8/n28B/n40/n77(3300-3800MHz)/n78
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionWi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac), Dual Band
BluetoothYesYes, v5.1, A2DP, LE, aptX HD
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging, USB StorageUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
IR BlasterYes
Extra
GPSYesYes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BeiDou, GNSS, QZSS
Fingerprint SensorYesYes, Side
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometerAccelerometer, Ambient light Sensor, Proximity Sensor, E-compass, Fingerprint, Gyroscope sensor
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
NFCYes
Water Resistance1.5 mYes
Splash ResistantYes
IP RatingIP65IP64
Dust ResistantYesYes
Extra FeaturesDual Stereo Speakers, Hi-Res Audio
Camera
Rear Camera13 MP50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor)
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesNight, Portrait, Photo, Video, 50 MP, Panorama, Slo-mo, Time-lapse, Pro, Live photo, Documents | Front: Portrait, Photo, Video, Live Photo
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD4K, 1080p
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera8 MP8 MP ƒ/2.05 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesNight Scene, Portrait, Dynamic Photo, AR Cute Shooting, Double Exposure, Dual-view Video
Technical
OSAndroid v16Android v14
Custom UIFuntouch OS 14
ChipsetMediatek Helio G81Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen1
CPU2 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details1x Cortex-A710@2.4GHz & 3x Cortex-A710@2.36GHz& 4x Cortex-A510@1.8 GHz
Fabrication Node12nm
GPUMali-G52 MC2Adreno 710
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesAAC, MIDI, OGG, FLAC, WMA, WAV, APE, MP3
VideoYesMP4, 3GP, AVI
FM RadioNoNo
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size7000 mAh6000 mAh, Li-ion Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 22.5WYes, 44W Flash Charge
Reverse ChargingYesYes
Talk Time36 hours
Video Playback Time21 hours
Music Playback Time71 hours

Related Lists