Boltt Ace 5G

On August 25, 2026, Boltt launched Boltt Ace 5G. The Cost of this mobile is Rs. 12999. The processor in Boltt Ace 5G is Unisoc T8200. Boltt Ace 5G has 4 GB RAM with 64 GB Internal Memory. This model comes with 4G & 3G connectivity. Boltt Ace 5G runs on Android 16. This mobile has 64 MP Dual Rear Camera with LED flash along with 8 MP Front Camera without flash.

✓ The highlight of this phone is 6.79 inches Display Size which is great in this price range. You can buy this product at Flipkart for Rs. 12999. This phone is also available in 6GB+128GB and 8GB+128GB variants.

Boltt Ace 5G Key Features


FeatureValue
RAM4 GB
Display6.79 in
Internal Memory64 GB
Battery6000 mAh
Camera64 MP Dual

Boltt Ace 5G Price and Availability


On August 25, 2026, Boltt launched Boltt Ace 5G.

Store NameSeller RatingPrice
Flipkart40Rs. 12999/-

Related Products

Boltt Ace 5G Detailed Description


General

This phone has Android 16. This model comes with 6000 mAh Non-Removable . This phone has Dual Sim (Nano+Nano SIM) with hybrid slot so you can't use dual SIM and memory card at the same time. The dimensions of the phone are 77.71 x 170 x 8.5 mm (height x width x thickness) and weighs 233 g.

Display

This phone comes with Color IPS Screen and display resolution of 720 x 1640 pixels. The phone has a screen size of 6.79 in with capacitive touch screen. It has display density of ~ 263 PPI (Pixels per inch).

Camera

This phone has 64 MP Dual Rear Camera with LED Flash and AutoFocus. There is 8 MP Front Camera but without Flash. The camera also supports Photo, Video, Pixel - 64MP, Optical Dimension - 1/2.872 inch, Aperture - F1.8, Wide Angle - 79.8º, Focusing Type - AF, Flash LED - Support.

Boltt Ace 5G
Boltt Ace 5G
Boltt Ace 5G
Boltt Ace 5G

Technical

Boltt Ace 5G is powered by 2.3 GHz Octa Core Unisoc T8200 processor. There is 4 GB RAM in the device which will be suitable to play high end games or run heavy applications. The phone comes with 64 GB Internal Memory which should be enough to store your long playlists or favorite games.

Connectivity

The phone has 3G , 4G and Volte connectivity. Among other things it has Bluetooth , WiFi & Hotspot. GPS (Global Positioning System) is also available.

Boltt Ace 5G Commonly Asked Questions


Q. What is screen to body ratio of this phone?
A. This model comes with screen to body ratio of ~ 81.3%.

Q. What is usb type of this phone?
A. This mobile features USB-C.

Q. What is the weight of Boltt Ace 5G?
A. This mobile weighs 233 g.

Q. Which operating system Boltt Ace 5G comes with?
A. This mobile comes with Android 16.

Q. Which processor powers Boltt Ace 5G?
A. The processor in Boltt Ace 5G is Unisoc T8200.

Q. What is display size of this phone?
A. This model has display size of 6.79 in.

Q. Does this model has fast charging?
A. Yes, This model comes with 18W.

Q. Does this mobile has 3.5 mm audio jack?
A. Yes, This mobile comes with 3.5 mm audio jack.

Q. Does this phone has Front Flash?
A. No, This mobile doesn't have Front Flash.

Q. When was Boltt Ace 5G launched?
A. The Boltt Ace 5G was launched on August 25, 2026.

Related Lists

Boltt Ace 5G Full Specs


NameBoltt Ace 5G
GeneralDual Sim (Hybrid),Voice Call,Android v16,Slim,Fast Charging,6000 mAh Non-Rem. Battery
DisplayTouch,6.79 inches,720 x 1640 pixels,120 Hz,Punch Hole Display
Camera64 MP Dual Camera,Auto Focus,Flash,1080p FHD, Video Recording,8 MP Front Camera
TechnicalUnisoc T8200 Chipset,2.3 GHz, Octa Core Processor,4 GB RAM,64 GB Inbuilt Memory,Memory Card (Hybrid), upto 1 TB
Connectivity3G,4G,5G,VoLTE,WiFi with hotspot,Bluetooth,GPS
ExtraSide Fingerprint Sensor,Music Player,Video Player,FM Radio,3.5mm Headphone Jack,Dust Resistant

Related Comparisons