Zen Atom 103 Plus vs Realme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB)


Quick Comparison


Realme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB) has better RAM than Zen Atom 103 Plus. In terms of display resolution, Realme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB) has better resolution of 1520 x 720 than Zen Atom 103 Plus which has resolution of 160 x 120. Realme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB) has more internal memory than Zen Atom 103 Plus

NameZen Atom 103 PlusRealme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB)
RAM32 MB3 GB
Display1.8 in6.2 in
Internal Memory32 MB32 GB
Battery800 mAh4230 mAh
Camera1.3 MP13 MP + 2 MP Dual
PriceRs. 751Rs. 9990

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Zen Atom 103 Plus is Rs. 751. The launch Date of the second phone is August 28, 2018. The cost of Realme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB) is Rs. 9990.

Display comparison

Zen Atom 103 Plus has screen size of 1.8 inches which falls short to Realme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB)'s 6.2 inch screen. Realme's phone has display density of 271 PPI & Zen's phone has only 111 PPI display density. Zen Atom 103 Plus has 4:3 aspect ratio where as Realme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB) has 19:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Realme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB)'s larger 3 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Zen Atom 103 Plus's lower 32 MB RAM. Realme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB) has more Internal Memory (32 GB) than Zen Atom 103 Plus (32 MB).

Camera comparison

Realme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB)'s 13 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear Camera outshines Zen Atom 103 Plus's 1.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameZen Atom 103 PlusRealme 2 (3GB RAM + 32GB)
General
Model2 Model
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeFeature PhoneSmartphone
Release DateAugust 28, 2018
Design
Dimensions75.6 x 156.2 x 8.2 mm
Weight168 g
Display
TypeColor IPS LCD (16.7M)
TouchNoYes
Size1.8 inches, 120 x 160 pixels6.2 inches, 720 x 1520 pixels
Aspect Ratio4:319:9
PPI~ 111 PPI~ 271 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 81.2%
FeaturesCorning Gorilla Glass 3
NotchYes, Small Notch
Memory
RAM32 MB3 GB
Storage32 MB32 GB
Card SlotYes, upto 256 GB
Connectivity
GPRSYes
EDGEYes
3GNoYes
4GYes
VoLTEYes
WifiNoYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v4.2
USBYes, microUSB v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging, USB Storage
Extra
GPSyes with A-GPS
Fingerprint SensorYes
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Proximity, Compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYes
Camera
Rear Camera1.3 MP13 MP + 2 MP
Auto FocusYes, yes
FeaturesAI Beautification 2.0, Bokeh Mode
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LED
Front CameraNo8 MP
Technical
OSAndroid v8.1 (Oreo)
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 450
CPU1.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor
GPUAdreno 506
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5
Multimedia
EmailYes
MusicMP3, AAC, APE, AMR, WAV, MID, OGG, FLAC, WMA
VideoAVI, 3GP, MP4, WMV, MKV, MOV, ASF, FLV
FM RadioNoYes
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size800 mAh4230 mAh, Li-ion Battery

Related Lists