Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 vs Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)


Quick Comparison


Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has better RAM than Xiaomi Redmi Note 4. In terms of display resolution, Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 has better resolution of 1920 x 1080 than Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) which has resolution of 1604 x 720. Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has more internal memory than Xiaomi Redmi Note.

NameXiaomi Redmi Note 4Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)
RAM4 GB6 GB
Display5.5 in6.67 in
Internal Memory64 GB128 GB
Battery4100 mAh5000 mAh
Camera13 MP32 MP Dual
PriceRs. 12990Rs. 10999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is January, 2017. The cost of Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 is Rs. 12990. The launch Date of the second phone is August 12, 2024. The cost of Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) is Rs. 10999.

Display comparison

Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has larger screen size of 6.67 inches in comparison to Xiaomi Redmi Note 4's 5.5 inch screen. Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 has IPS Screen type where as Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has LCD Screen type. Xiaomi's phone has display density of 401 PPI & Realme's phone has only 264 PPI display density. Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 has 16:9 aspect ratio where as Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has 20.05:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)'s larger 6 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Xiaomi Redmi Note 4's lower 4 GB RAM. Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has more Internal Memory (128 GB) than Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 (64 GB).

Camera comparison

Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)'s 32 MP Dual Rear Camera outclasses Xiaomi Redmi Note 4's 13 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 8 MP Front Camera in comparison to Xiaomi Redmi Note 4's 5 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version v6.0 and the second one on 14 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameXiaomi Redmi Note 4Realme C63 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)
General
ModelRedmi Note 4C63, RMX3950
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)Dual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeMicro+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateJanuary, 2017August 12, 2024
In The BoxHandset, Charger, USB Data Cable, Sim Ejector Tool, Safety Guide, Quick Guide, Protective Case
Design
Dimensions76 x 151 x 8.5 mm76.1 x 165.6 x 7.94 mm
Weight165 g192 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsLeather Blue, Jade Green
Display
TypeColor IPS Screen (16M colors Colors)Color LCD Screen (16.7 M)
TouchYesYes, 240 Hz Touch Sampling Rate
Size5.5 inches, 1080 x 1920 pixels6.67 inches, 720 x 1604 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio16:920.05:9
PPI~ 401 PPI~ 264 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 89.97%
Features2.5D GlassColor Gamut: 83% NTSC, Contrast Ratio: 1500:1, Supports Sunshine Screen, Brightness: 500 Nits, HBM 625 Nits
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM4 GB6 GB
Expandable RAMUpto 6 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage64 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2
Card SlotYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 128 GBYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 2 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
5G BandsNR: n1/n3/n5/n8/n28B/n40/n41 (2535 MHz - 2655 MHz)/n77/n78
VoLTEYesYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionDual Band Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 ac), 802.11 a/b/g/n, WLAN (2.4 GHz | 5.1 GHz | 5.8 GHz)
BluetoothYes, v4.1Yes, v5.3
USBYes, microUSB v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-goUSB on-the-go, USB Charging
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS Supportwith BDS, GPS, GLONASS, Galileo. QZSS
Fingerprint SensorYes, RearYes, Side
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyroscope, CompassGeomagnetic Sensor, Proximity Sensor, Light Sensor, Acceleration Sensor, Gyroscope, Flicker Sensor, Support Meter Function
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Water ResistanceYes
IP RatingIP64
Dust ResistantYes
Extra FeaturesAI Boost Engine, Dual mic Noise Cancellation
Camera
Rear Camera13 MP ƒ/232 MP ƒ/1.85 (Wide Angle)
Lens: 5P, Sensor size: 1/3.1''

Auxiliary Lens
Camera SensorGalaxycore GC32E1
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesFace detection, Geo tagging, Panorama, Touch to focusPhoto, Video, Night, Street, Pro, Pano, Portrait, Timelapse, Slo-Mo, Text Scanner, Tilt-Shift, Dual Video Video, Movie, High Definition, Supports Fill Light for Video Shooting, 10X Digital Zoom
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, Dual LEDYes, LED
Front Camera5 MP ƒ/28 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)
Lens: 4P, Sensor size: 1/4'', FOV: 80°
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesPhoto, Video, Pano, Portrait, Night, Timelapse, Dual-View Video
Technical
OSAndroid v6.0 (Marshmallow), upgradable to v7.0 (Nougat)Android v14
Custom UIRealme UI 5
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 625Mediatek Dimensity 6300
CPU2 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2X Arm Cortex-A76@2.4GHz & 6X Arm Cortex-A55@2.0GHz
GPUAdreno 506Arm Mali-G57 MC2
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTMLYes
Multimedia
SupportsMMS, Instant Messaging
EmailYes, with Push EmailYes
MusicMP3, WAV, eAAC+AAC, APE, FLAC, AMR, MID, MP3, OGG, WAV, WMA, MKA
VideoXviD, MP4H.264, MPEG4, DIVX/XVID, H.263, SORENSEN SPARK, VP8, VP9, H.265, AV1
FM RadioYesNo
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size4100 mAh, Li-Po Battery5000 mAh
Fast ChargingYes, 10W Fast Charging
Reverse ChargingYes
Talk Time40 hours
Video Playback Time17 hours
Music Playback Time90 hours

Related Lists