Xiaomi Redmi 13C (6GB RAM + 128GB) vs Infinix Hot 60i 5G


Quick Comparison


Xiaomi Redmi 13C (6GB RAM + 128GB) has better RAM than Infinix Hot 60i 5G. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameXiaomi Redmi 13C (6GB RAM + 128GB)Infinix Hot 60i 5G
RAM6 GB4 GB
Display6.74 in6.75 in
Internal Memory128 GB128 GB
Battery5000 mAh6000 mAh
Camera50 MP + 2 MP + 0.08 MP Triple50 MP
PriceRs. 13963Rs. 15999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is December 06, 2023. The cost of Xiaomi Redmi 13C (6GB RAM + 128GB) is Rs. 13963. The launch Date of the second phone is August 16, 2025. The cost of Infinix Hot 60i 5G is Rs. 15999.

Display comparison

Xiaomi Redmi 13C (6GB RAM + 128GB) has screen size of 6.74 inches which falls short to Infinix Hot 60i 5G's 6.75 inch screen. Both the phones have IPS Screen Type. Infinix's phone has display density of 262 PPI & Xiaomi's phone has only 260 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Infinix's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 90.3% than Xiaomi's phone ~ 83.7%. Xiaomi Redmi 13C (6GB RAM + 128GB) has 20.625: 9 aspect ratio where as Infinix Hot 60i 5G has 20:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Xiaomi Redmi 13C (6GB RAM + 128GB)'s larger 6 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Infinix Hot 60i 5G's lower 4 GB RAM. and both have same Internal Memory of 128 GB.

Camera comparison

They both have the same 50 MP + 2 MP + 0.08 MP Triple Rear Camera. Xiaomi Redmi 13C (6GB RAM + 128GB) will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 8 MP Front Camera in comparison to Infinix Hot 60i 5G's 5 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 13 and the second one on 15 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameXiaomi Redmi 13C (6GB RAM + 128GB)Infinix Hot 60i 5G
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelRedmi 13CX6730 1.039
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateDecember 06, 2023August 16, 2025
In The BoxHandset, Adaptor, Type-C Cable, TPU Case, SIM Ejector Tool, QuickStart Guide, Warranty Card
Design
Dimensions78 x 168 x 8.09 mm77.67 x 167.64 x 8.14 mm
Weight192 g199 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsStardust Black, Starshine GreenShadow Blue, Monsoon Green, Sleek Black, and Plum Red
Display
TypeColor IPS Screen (16M Colors)Color IPS Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes, 240 Hz Touch Sampling Rate
Size6.74 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 90 Hz6.75 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio20.625: 920:9
PPI~ 260 PPI~ 262 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 83.7%~ 90.3%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass
Brightness560 nits (TYP), 670 nits (HBM Brightness)
Features450 nits (typ), 600 nitsNTSC: 83%TYP, 80%MIN, Always-On Display
NotchYes, Water Drop NotchYes, Water Drop Notch
Memory
RAM6 GB4 GB
RAM TypeLPDDR4X
Expandable RAMUpto 6 GB Extra Virtual RAMUpto 4 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage128 GB128 GB
Storage TypeeMMC
Card SlotYes, upto 1 TBYes, upto 2 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
5G Bands2.4GHz, 5GHz
VoLTEYesYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi Version802.11a/b/g/n/acWi-Fi 802.11 (a/b/g/n/ac)
BluetoothYes, v5.3, A2DP, LEYes, v5.4, A2DP, LE
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go, USB ChargingUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
IR BlasterNoYes
Performance
Camera Score63 (DxOMark)
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS, Glonass, BeidouYes
Fingerprint SensorYes, SideYes, Side
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Compass, Virtual Proximity Aensor, Ambient LightProximity, Gyroscope (By Software), E-Compass, G-Sensor
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
NFCAvailable in Other Countries Except India
AI FeaturesMost Advanced AI-Circle To Search, AI Eraser, AI Call Translation, AI Summarization & many more
Water ResistanceYes, 1.5 m
Splash ResistantNo
IP RatingIP64
Dust ResistantYes
Extra FeaturesLPDDR4X, eMMC 5.1
Camera
Rear Camera50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
28mm, PDAF
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
0.08 MP (Depth Sensor)
50 MP ƒ/1.6 (Wide Angle)
FOV 73.8°, PDAF
OISNo
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesHDRAI Cam, Portrait, Super Night, Slow Motion, Time-Lapse, Dual Video, Sky Shop, Pro, Panorama, Documents
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD2K @ 30 fps QHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, Dual LED
Front Camera8 MP ƒ/2
Screen Flash
5 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)
FOV 65.3°
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesHDR
Technical
OSAndroid v13Android v15
Custom UIMIUI 14XOS 15
ChipsetMediatek Helio G85Mediatek Dimensity 6400
CPU2 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.5 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2xCortex-A76@2.2 GHz & 6xCortex-A55@2.0 GHz2 Arm Cortex-A76 cores operating at 2.5 GHz, 6 Arm Cortex-A55 cores operating at 2.0 GHz
GPUMali-G52 MC2Mali-G57 GPU
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5Yes, supports HTML5
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesMP4, MKV, TS, 3GP, WEBM
VideoYesMP3, FLAC, OGG, OGA,WAV, AAC, AMR, AWB, APE, MIDI
FM RadioYesYes
Audio FeaturesAudio: DTS Video: Widvine L1
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery6000 mAh, Li-ion Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 18WYes, 45W Fast Charger
Reverse ChargingYes, 10W
Talk Time41 hours
Music Playback Time128 hours

Related Lists