Vivo T2x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) vs Samsung Galaxy F06 5G


Quick Comparison


Vivo T2x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has better RAM than Samsung Galaxy F06 5G. In terms of display resolution, Vivo T2x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has better resolution of 2408 x 1080 than Samsung Galaxy F06 5G which has resolution of 1600 x 720. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameVivo T2x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)Samsung Galaxy F06 5G
RAM8 GB4 GB
Display6.58 in6.7 in
Internal Memory128 GB128 GB
Battery5000 mAh5000 mAh
Camera50 MP + 2 MP Dual50 MP + 2 MP Dual
PriceRs. 13999Rs. 13999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is April 11, 2023. The cost of Vivo T2x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) is Rs. 13999. The launch Date of the second phone is February 12, 2025. The cost of Samsung Galaxy F06 5G is Rs. 13999.

Display comparison

Vivo T2x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has screen size of 6.58 inches which falls short to Samsung Galaxy F06 5G's 6.7 inch screen. There is LCD Screen Type in both the phones. Vivo's phone has display density of 401 PPI & Samsung's phone has only 262 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Vivo's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 84.1% than Samsung's phone ~ 83.6%. Both mobiles have same aspect ratio of 20:9.

Memory comparison

Vivo T2x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)'s larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Samsung Galaxy F06 5G's lower 4 GB RAM. and both have same Internal Memory of 128 GB.

Camera comparison

Vivo T2x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear Camera in comparison to Samsung Galaxy F06 5G's 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear Camera. Both of them stand equal in terms of Front Camera Resolution as both have 8 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 13 and the second one on 15 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameVivo T2x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)Samsung Galaxy F06 5G
General
Country of OriginIndiaIndia
ModelT2x 5G V2253SM-E066BZVGINS
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)Dual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateApril 11, 2023February 12, 2025
In The BoxHandset, Data Cable (C to C), Sim Ejection Pin, Quick Start Guide
Design
Dimensions75.6 x 164.05 x 8.15 mm77.4 x 167.4 x 8 mm
Weight184 g191 g
ColorsGlimmer Black, Aurora Gold, Marine BlueBahama Blue, Lit Violet
Display
TypeColor LCD Screen (16M Colors)Color LCD Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYes, 360 Hz Touch Sampling RateYes
Size6.58 inches, 1080 x 2408 pixels6.7 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 60 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:920:9
PPI~ 401 PPI~ 262 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 84.1%~ 83.6%
Features800nits Brightness
NotchYes, Water Drop NotchYes, Water Drop Notch
Memory
RAM8 GB4 GB
Expandable RAMUpto 8 GB Extra Virtual RAMUpto 4 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage128 GB128 GB
Card SlotYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 1 TBYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 1 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYesYes
5G Bands1, 3, 8, 28A, 77, 78 SA/NSA12 Bands
VoLTEYesYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi Version2.4 GHz / 5 GHz802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4 GHz | 5 GHz), VHT80
BluetoothYes, v5.1Yes, v5.3, A2DP, LE
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-goUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging, USB Storage
Extra
GPSBEIDOU, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSSyes with A-GPS
Fingerprint SensorYes, SideYes, Side
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Proximity, Compass, Virtual Gyroscope, Ambient Light SensorAccelerometer, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Extra FeaturesAntutu Score: 416K+, 4 Gen of OS Upgrades and 4 Years of Security Updates
Camera
Rear Camera50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
0.64µm, PDAF
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor)
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesPhoto, Night, Portrait, Video, 50 MP, Panorama, Live Photo, Slo-mo, Time-lapse, Pro, DocumentsAR Zone, Food, Hyperlapse, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Pro, Slow Motion, Video
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)
Technical
OSAndroid v13Android v15
Custom UIFuntouch OS 13One UI Core 7.0
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 6020Mediatek Dimensity 6300
CPU2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2xCortex-A76@2.2 GHz & 6x Cortex-A55@2.0 GHz2X Arm Cortex-A76@2.4GHz & 6X Arm Cortex-A55@2.0GHz
GPUMali-G57 MC2Mali-G57 MC2
JavaNoNo
BrowserYesYes, supports HTML5
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicWAV, MP3, MP2, MP1, MIDI, Vorbis, APE, FLAC, AAC, OPUSMP3, M4A, 3GA, AAC, OGG, OGA, WAV, AMR, AWB, FLAC, MID, MIDI, XMF, MXMF, IMY, RTTTL, RTX, OTA
VideoMP4, 3GP, MKV, FLVMP4, M4V, 3GP, 3G2, AVI, FLV, MKV, WEBM
FM RadioYes, with FM RecordingNo
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size5000 mAh, Li-ion Battery5000 mAh, Li-ion Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 18WYes, 25W

Related Lists