Spice M-5365 vs Samsung Galaxy F22


Quick Comparison


In terms of display resolution, Samsung Galaxy F22 has better resolution of 1600 x 720 than Spice M-5365 which has resolution of 320 x 240.

NameSpice M-5365Samsung Galaxy F22
Display2.4 in6.4 in
Battery1800 mAh6000 mAh
Camera1.3 MP48 MP Quad
PriceRs. 1699Rs. 14999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Spice M-5365 is Rs. 1699. The launch Date of the second phone is July 06, 2021 . The cost of Samsung Galaxy F22 is Rs. 14999.

Display comparison

Samsung Galaxy F22 has larger screen size of 6.4 inches in comparison to Spice M-5365's 2.4 inch screen. Spice M-5365 has TFT Screen type where as Samsung Galaxy F22 has Super AMOLED Screen type. Samsung's phone has display density of 274 PPI & Spice's phone has only 167 PPI display density. Spice M-5365 has 4:3 aspect ratio where as Samsung Galaxy F22 has 20:9 aspect ratio.

Camera comparison

Samsung Galaxy F22's 48 MP Quad Rear Camera outclasses Spice M-5365's 1.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameSpice M-5365Samsung Galaxy F22
General
ModelGalaxy F22
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphone
Release DateJuly 06, 2021
Design
Dimensions53 x 118 x 15 mm74 x 160 x 9.4 mm
Weight101 g203 g
Design TypeClassic (Candybar)
Display
TypeColor TFT ScreenColor Super AMOLED Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYes
Size2.4 inches, 240 x 320 pixels6.4 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 90 Hz
Aspect Ratio4:320:9
PPI~ 167 PPI~ 274 PPI
NotchYes, Water Drop Notch
Memory
RAM4 GB
Storage64 GB
Card SlotYes, upto 8 GBYes, upto 1 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGENoYes
3GNoYes
4GYes
5GNo
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiNoYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v2.0Yes, v5.0
USBYesYes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
Extra
GPSyes with A-GPS, Glonass
Fingerprint SensorYes, Side
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyro Sensor, Geomagnetic Sensor, Virtual Light Sensor, Virtual Proximity Sensor
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Extra FeaturesTorch Light, Mobile Tracker
Camera
Rear Camera1.3 MP48 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
Macro
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor)
Auto FocusYes
FeaturesNight Mode
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LED
Front CameraNo13 MP ƒ/2 (Main)
Screen Flash
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesSmart Selfie Angle
Technical
OSAndroid v11
ChipsetMediatek Helio G80
CPU2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
GPUArm Mali-G52
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports WAPYes, supports HTML5
Multimedia
SupportsMMS, Instant Messaging
EmailYesYes
MusicMP3Yes
VideoMP4, 3GPYes
FM RadioYesYes
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size1800 mAh6000 mAh, Li-ion Battery
StandBy Time27 days
Talk Time8 hours

Related Lists