Sharp Aquos R11 vs Leitz Phone 3


Quick Comparison


Both Sharp Aquos R11 and Leitz Phone 3 comes with same RAM. In terms of display resolution, Leitz Phone 3 has better resolution of 2730 x 1260 than Sharp Aquos R11 which has resolution of 2340 x 1080. Leitz Phone 3 has more internal memory than Sharp Aquos R11

NameSharp Aquos R11Leitz Phone 3
RAM12 GB12 GB
Display6.5 in6.6 in
Internal Memory256 GB512 GB
Battery5100 mAh5000 mAh
Camera50.3 MP + 50.3 MP + 38.5 MP Triple47.2 MP Dual
PriceRs. 34990Rs. 134999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is June 16, 2026. The Expected cost of Sharp Aquos R11 is Rs. 34990. The Expected cost of Leitz Phone 3 is Rs. 134999.

Display comparison

Leitz Phone 3 has larger screen size of 6.6 inches in comparison to Sharp Aquos R11's 6.5 inch screen. Sharp Aquos R11 has LTPO OLED Screen type where as Leitz Phone 3 has Screen type. Leitz's phone has display density of 456 PPI & Sharp's phone has only 396 PPI display density. Both mobiles have same aspect ratio of 19.5:9.

Memory comparison

Both phones come with 12 GB RAM Leitz Phone 3 has more Internal Memory (512 GB) than Sharp Aquos R11 (256 GB).

Camera comparison

Sharp Aquos R11's 50.3 MP + 50.3 MP + 38.5 MP Triple Rear Camera outshines Leitz Phone 3's 47.2 MP Dual Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Sharp Aquos R11 will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 50.3 MP Front Camera in comparison to Leitz Phone 3's 12.6 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 16 and the second one on 14 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameSharp Aquos R11Leitz Phone 3
General
ModelSH-51G, SH-M35Phone 3
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
eSIM SupportYes
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateJune 16, 2026
Design
Dimensions74 x 156 x 8.9 mm77 x 161 x 9.3 mm
Weight195 g209 g
Bezel lessNo
Design TypeClassic (Candybar)
ColorsNavy, Ivory, TerracottaLeica black
Display
TypeColor LTPO OLED Screen (16M Colors)Color IGZO OLED (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size6.5 inches, 1080 x 2340 pixels, 240 Hz6.6 inches, 1260 x 2730 pixels, 240 Hz
Aspect Ratio19.5:919.5:9
PPI~ 396 PPI~ 456 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 89.8%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Brightness1800 nits (HBM), 3600 nits (peak)
HDR SupportYes, Dolby VisionYes, Dolby Vision
FeaturesDolby Vision, HDRHDR, Dolby Vision
NotchYes, Punch HoleYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM12 GB12 GB
Storage256 GB512 GB
Storage TypeUFS 4.1
Card SlotYesYes, upto 1 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYesYes
VoLTEYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionWi-Fi 7IEEE802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
BluetoothYes, v6.0Yes, v5.3
USBYes, USB-C v3.2Yes, USB-C
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging, USB StorageUSB on-the-go, USB Charging
Extra
GPSYesYes
Fingerprint SensorYes, SideYes, In Display
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, Compass
3.5mm Headphone JackNo
NFCYesYes
Water ResistanceYes, 1.5 m upto 30 minYes
IP RatingIP68/IP69IPX5-IPX8/IP6X
Dust ResistantYesYes
Camera
Rear Camera50.3 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)
23mm (wide), 1/1.55", dual pixel PDAF, OIS
38.5 MP ƒ/2.4 (Telephoto)
68mm (telephoto), 1/2.88", PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom
50.3 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
13mm, 122˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.55", PDAF
47.2 MP ƒ/1.9
Camera SensorCMOS image sensor
OISYes
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesColor spectrum sensor, Leica lens, HDR, panoramaLeica Camera
Video Recording4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 60 fps FHD1080p
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera50.3 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
12.6 MP ƒ/2.3
35 mm
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
Front Video Recording1080p @ 60 fps FHD1080p
Technical
OSAndroid v16Android v14
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen4Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen2
CPU3.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor3.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details1xCortex-X4@ 3.20 GHz & 3xCortex-A720@3.00 GHz& 2xA720 @2.80 GHz, & 2xA720@2.02 GHz1x Cortex-X3@ 3.2GHz & 4x Cortex-A715@ 2.8GHz & 3x Cortex-A510@2.0 GHz
GPUAdreno 825Adreno 740
JavaNoNo
BrowserYesYes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesYes
VideoYesYes
FM RadioNoYes
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size5100 mAh5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 36WYes

Related Lists