Nokia 6.1 Plus (6GB RAM + 64GB) vs Motorola Moto G62 5G


Quick Comparison


Both Nokia 6.1 Plus (6GB RAM + 64GB) and Motorola Moto G62 5G comes with same RAM. In terms of display resolution, Motorola Moto G62 5G has better resolution of 2400 x 1080 than Nokia 6.1 Plus (6GB RAM + 64GB) which has resolution of 2280 x 1080. Motorola Moto G62 5G has more internal memory than Nokia 6.1 Plus (6GB RAM + 64GB)

NameNokia 6.1 Plus (6GB RAM + 64GB)Motorola Moto G62 5G
RAM6 GB6 GB
Display5.8 in6.55 in
Internal Memory64 GB128 GB
Battery3060 mAh5000 mAh
Camera16 MP + 5 MP Dual50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple
PriceRs. 11990Rs. 21999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Nokia 6.1 Plus (6GB RAM + 64GB) is Rs. 11990. The launch Date of the second phone is August 11, 2022. The cost of Motorola Moto G62 5G is Rs. 21999.

Display comparison

Nokia 6.1 Plus (6GB RAM + 64GB) has screen size of 5.8 inches which falls short to Motorola Moto G62 5G's 6.55 inch screen. There is IPS LCD Screen Type in both the phones. Nokia's phone has display density of 435 PPI & Motorola's phone has only 393 PPI display density. Nokia 6.1 Plus (6GB RAM + 64GB) has 19:9 aspect ratio where as Motorola Moto G62 5G has 20:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Both phones come with 6 GB RAM Motorola Moto G62 5G has more Internal Memory (128 GB) than Nokia 6.1 Plus (6GB RAM + 64GB) (64 GB).

Camera comparison

Motorola Moto G62 5G's 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear Camera outshines Nokia 6.1 Plus (6GB RAM + 64GB)'s 16 MP + 5 MP Dual Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Both of them stand equal in terms of Front Camera Resolution as both have 16 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 8.1 (Oreo) and the second one on 12 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameNokia 6.1 Plus (6GB RAM + 64GB)Motorola Moto G62 5G
General
Model 6.1 PlusMoto G62
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)Dual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano SIMNano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateAugust 11, 2022
Design
Dimensions71 x 147.2 x 8 mm73.96 x 161.83 x 8.59 mm
Weight151 g184 g
Display
TypeColor IPS LCD (16M Colors)Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size5.8 inches, 1080 x 2280 pixels6.55 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio19:920:9
PPI~ 435 PPI~ 393 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 89.7%
HDR SupportYes, HDR10
FeaturesCorning Gorilla Glass 3Anti Fingerprint Coating, Water Repellent Design, HDR10
NotchYes, Small NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM6 GB6 GB
Storage64 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2
Card SlotYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 400 GBYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 1 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
VoLTEYesYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v5.0Yes, v5.1, A2DP, LE
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go, USB ChargingUSB on-the-go, USB Charging
Extra
GPSyes with A-GPS, GlonassYes, with A-GPS, LTEPP, SUPL, GLONASS, Galileo
Fingerprint SensorYes, RearYes, Side
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, CompassProximity sensor, Accelerometer, Ambient Light sensor, SAR sensor, Gyroscope, Sensor Hub, E-Compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Splash ResistantYes
IP RatingIP52
Extra FeaturesOne OS Upgrade + 3 Years Security Update, Dolby Atmos Audio System
Camera
Rear Camera16 MP + 5 MP50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
8 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
Macro
Auto FocusYes, yesYes
FeaturesDigital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focusDual Capture, Spot Color, Night Vision, Macro Vision, Cinemograph, Portrait, Cutout, Live Filter, Panorama, AR Stickers, Pro Mode (W/ Long Exposure), Artificial Intelligence: Smart Composition, Shot Optimization, Auto Smile Capture, Google Lens Integration, Other Features: High-Res Digital Zoom (Upto 8X), RAW Photo Output, HDR, Timer, Active Photos, Burst Shot, Assistive Grid, Leveler, Watermark, Barcode Scanne
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera16 MP16 MP ƒ/2.4 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Technical
OSAndroid v8.1 (Oreo)Android v12
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 636Qualcomm Snapdragon 695
CPU1.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2x2.2 GHz Kryo 660 Gold & 6x1.7 GHz Kryo 660 Silver
GPUAdreno 509Adreno 619
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5Yes, supports HTML5
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesYes
VideoYesYes
FM RadioYesYes, with FM Recording
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size3060 mAh, Li-ion Battery5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, Quick Charge 3.0Yes

Related Lists