MTR Speed vs Realme 11 Pro Plus


Quick Comparison


Realme 11 Pro Plus has better RAM than MTR Speed. In terms of display resolution, Realme 11 Pro Plus has better resolution of 2412 x 1080 than MTR Speed which has resolution of 240 x 120. Realme 11 Pro Plus has more internal memory than MTR Speed

NameMTR SpeedRealme 11 Pro Plus
RAM32 MB8 GB
Display2.4 in6.7 in
Internal Memory32 MB256 GB
Battery3000 mAh5000 mAh
Camera0.3 MP200 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple
PriceRs. 1690Rs. 32990

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of MTR Speed is Rs. 1690. The launch Date of the second phone is May 10, 2023. The cost of Realme 11 Pro Plus is Rs. 32990.

Display comparison

MTR Speed has screen size of 2.4 inches which falls short to Realme 11 Pro Plus's 6.7 inch screen. MTR Speed has LCD Screen type where as Realme 11 Pro Plus has AMOLED Screen type. Realme's phone has display density of 394 PPI & MTR's phone has only 112 PPI display density. MTR Speed has 18:9 aspect ratio where as Realme 11 Pro Plus has 20:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Realme 11 Pro Plus's larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to MTR Speed's lower 32 MB RAM. Realme 11 Pro Plus has more Internal Memory (256 GB) than MTR Speed (32 MB).

Camera comparison

Realme 11 Pro Plus's 200 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear Camera outshines MTR Speed's 0.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameMTR SpeedRealme 11 Pro Plus
General
ModelSPEED11 Pro Plus
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano SIM
Device TypeFeature PhoneSmartphone
Release DateMay 10, 2023
Design
Dimensions73.9 x 161.6 x 8.2 mm
Weight183 g
Bezel lessYes
ColorsBlack, Green, Gold
Display
TypeColor LCD ScreenColor AMOLED Screen (1B Colors)
TouchNoYes, 360 Hz Touch Sampling Rate
Size2.4 inches, 120 x 240 pixels6.7 inches, 1080 x 2412 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio18:920:9
PPI~ 112 PPI~ 394 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 90.5%
FeaturesScreen Contrast: 100000:1, Brightness: 950 nit, up to 1260Hz instantaneous sampling rate, Contrast Ratio: 5000000:1, 2160Hz PWM Dimming
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Curved DisplayYes
Memory
RAM32 MB8 GB
Expandable RAMUpto 8 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage32 MB256 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2
Card SlotYesNo
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
5G BandsNR SA: n1/n5/n8/n28A/n41/n77/n78, NR NSA: n41/n77/n78
VoLTEYesYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiNoYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi Version802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax (Wi-Fi 6)
BluetoothYes, v5.2
USBYesYes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go, USB Charging
Extra
GPSYes with A-GPS, Beidou, Glonass
Fingerprint SensorYes, In Display
Face UnlockYes
Sensorsaccelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYesNo
Extra Featuresstereo speakers, Support Dolby Atmos, Dual mic noise reduction
Camera
Rear Camera0.3 MP200 MP ƒ/1.69 (Wide Angle)
23mm, 1/1.4", 0.56µm, PDAF, OIS
8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
16mm, 112˚
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
Camera SensorSamsung ISOCELL HP3
OISYes
Auto FocusYes
Features200 million ultra-clear mode, targeted zoom, street shooting mode, moon mode, handheld starry sky mode, super night scene, panorama, professional, textured portrait mode, HDR, AI scene recognition, AI beauty, AI ID photo, filter, dazzle color mode, super text, portrait distortion correction, multiple shots, super group photo, 20X Digital Zoom
Video RecordingNo4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD, 720p @ 960 fps HD
FlashYes, LED
Front CameraNo32 MP ƒ/2.5 (Wide Angle)
22mm
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesPanorama
Technical
OSAndroid v13, upgradable to v14
Custom UIRealme UI 4.0
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 7050
CPU1.4 MHz Processor2.6 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2xCortex-A78@ 2.6GHz & 6xCortex-A55@2.0 GHz
GPUMali-G68
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes
Multimedia
EmailYes
MusicYesAAC, APE, FLAC, AMR, MIDI, MP3, OGG, WAV, WMA
VideoYesMP4, 3GP, ASF, AVI, FLV, F4V, M4V, 3GPP, WEBM, MKV
FM RadioYesNo
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size3000 mAh5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 100W SUPERVOOC Charge

Related Lists