Micromax X072 vs Micromax X749


Quick Comparison


In terms of display resolution, Micromax X749 has better resolution of 240 x 320 than Micromax X072 which has resolution of 160 x 128.

NameMicromax X072Micromax X749
Display1.8 in2.4 in
Battery1750 mAh1750 mAh
Camera0.8 MP0.3 MP
PriceRs. 975Rs. 1650

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is March, 2015. The cost of Micromax X072 is Rs. 975. The cost of Micromax X749 is Rs. 1650.

Display comparison

Micromax X749 has larger screen size of 2.4 inches in comparison to Micromax X072's 1.8 inch screen. Both the phones have TFT Screen Type. Micromax X749 has display density of 167 PPI & Micromax X072 has only 114 PPI display density. Micromax X072 has 5:4 aspect ratio where as Micromax X749 has 4:3 aspect ratio.

Camera comparison

Micromax X072's 0.8 MP Rear Camera outclasses Micromax X749's 0.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameMicromax X072Micromax X749
General
ModelX749
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeMini SIMNormal SIM
Device TypeFeature PhoneFeature Phone
Release DateMarch, 2015
Display
TypeColor TFT ScreenColor TFT Screen
TouchNo
Size1.8 inches, 128 x 160 pixels2.4 inches, 320 x 240 pixels
Aspect Ratio5:44:3
PPI~ 114 PPI~ 167 PPI
Memory
RAM32 MB
Storage32 MB
Card SlotYes, upto 8 GBYes
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYes
3GNoNo
WifiNoNo
BluetoothYes, v2.1
USBYes
Extra
3.5mm Headphone JackYes
Camera
Rear Camera0.8 MP0.3 MP
Video RecordingNo
Front CameraNoNo
Technical
CPU1 MHz Processor
JavaNoNo
Multimedia
MusicYes
VideoYes
FM RadioYesYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryRemovable Battery
Size1750 mAh, Li-ion Battery1750 mAh
StandBy Time14 days
Talk Time10 hours

Related Lists