LG K92 5G vs Google Pixel 6A


Quick Comparison


Both LG K92 5G and Google Pixel 6A comes with same RAM. Both have the same amount of internal memory.

NameLG K92 5GGoogle Pixel 6A
RAM6 GB6 GB
Display6.7 in6.14 in
Internal Memory128 GB128 GB
Battery4000 mAh4410 mAh
Camera64 MP Quad12.2 MP + 12 MP Dual
PriceRs. 29999Rs. 23999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is September 29, 2020. The cost of LG K92 5G is Rs. 29999. The launch Date of the second phone is May 11, 2022. The cost of Google Pixel 6A is Rs. 23999.

Display comparison

Google Pixel 6A has screen size of 6.14 inches which falls short to LG K92 5G's 6.7 inch screen. LG K92 5G has IPS LCD Screen type where as Google Pixel 6A has OLED Screen type. Google's phone has display density of 424 PPI & LG's phone has only 393 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Google's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 84.93% than LG's phone ~ 84.4%. Both phones have same aspect ratio of 20:9.

Memory comparison

Both phones come with 6 GB RAM and both have same Internal Memory of 128 GB.

Camera comparison

LG K92 5G's 64 MP Quad Rear Camera outshines Google Pixel 6A's 12.2 MP + 12 MP Dual Rear Camera in terms of resolution. LG K92 5G will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 16 MP Front Camera in comparison to Google Pixel 6A's 8 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 10 and the second one on 12 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameLG K92 5GGoogle Pixel 6A
General
ModelK92 5GPixel 6A
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+eSIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateSeptember 29, 2020May 11, 2022
Design
Dimensions77.2 x 166.4 x 8.4 mm71.8 x 152.2 x 8.9 mm
Weight202.4 g178 g
Display
TypeColor IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors)Color OLED Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size6.7 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels6.14 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels
Aspect Ratio20:920:9
PPI~ 393 PPI~ 424 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 84.4%~ 84.93%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass 3
HDR SupportYes
FeaturesHDR Support
NotchYes, Punch HolePunch Hole
Memory
RAM6 GB6 GB
Storage128 GB128 GB
Card SlotYesNo
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYesYes
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-ByYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v5.1, A2DP, LEYes, v5.2
USBYes, USB-C v3.1Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go, USB ChargingUSB Tethering, USB Charging
Performance
Camera Score122 (DxOMark)
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, GALILEOYes
Fingerprint SensorYes, SideYes, In Display
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Proximity, CompassAccelerometer, Ambient Light, Barometer, Gyroscope, Magnetometer, Proximity Sensor
3.5mm Headphone JackYesUSB Type-C
NFCYesYes
Water ResistanceYes, IP67
IP RatingIP67
Dust ResistantYes
Camera
Rear Camera64 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
Macro
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor)
12.2 MP ƒ/1.7 (Main)
12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesQuad-Panorama, HDRDigital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Video Recording4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, Dual LED
Front Camera16 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
8 MP ƒ/2
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Technical
OSAndroid v10Android v12
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 690 Google Tensor
CPU2 GHz, Octa Core ProcessorOcta Core Processor
Core Details2x2.0 GHz Kryo 560 Gold & 6x1.7 GHz Kryo 560 Silver
GPUAdreno 619L
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5Yes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesYes
VideoYesYes
FM RadioNoYes
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size4000 mAh4410 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYesYes

Related Lists