Lava Gem Power Plus vs Lava A7 Torch 2026


Quick Comparison


Lava Gem Power Plus has better RAM than Lava A7 Torch 2026. Lava Gem Power Plus has more internal memory than Lava A7 Torch 2026

NameLava Gem Power PlusLava A7 Torch 2026
RAM512 MB32 MB
Display2.8 in2.4 in
Internal Memory512 MB32 MB
Battery2575 mAh2575 mAh
Camera1.3 MP0.3 MP
PriceRs. 1789Rs. 1649

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Lava Gem Power Plus is Rs. 1789. The cost of Lava A7 Torch 2026 is Rs. 1649.

Display comparison

Lava Gem Power Plus has larger screen size of 2.8 inches in comparison to Lava A7 Torch 2026's 2.4 inch screen. Both the phones have TFT Screen Type. Lava A7 Torch 2026 has display density of 167 PPI & Lava Gem Power Plus has only 143 PPI display density. Both mobiles have same aspect ratio of 4:3.

Memory comparison

Lava Gem Power Plus's larger 512 MB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Lava A7 Torch 2026's lower 32 MB RAM. Lava Gem Power Plus has more Internal Memory (512 MB) than Lava A7 Torch 2026 (32 MB).

Camera comparison

Lava Gem Power Plus's 1.3 MP Rear Camera outclasses Lava A7 Torch 2026's 0.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameLava Gem Power PlusLava A7 Torch 2026
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelGEM Power PlusA7 Torch 2026
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNormal SIM
Device TypeFeature PhoneFeature Phone
Design
Design TypeClassic (Candybar)
Display
TypeTFT Screen (65K Colors)Color TFT Screen
TouchNoNo
Size2.8 inches, 320 x 240 pixels2.4 inches, 320 x 240 pixels
Aspect Ratio4:34:3
PPI~ 143 PPI~ 167 PPI
Memory
RAM512 MB32 MB
Storage512 MB32 MB
Card SlotYes, upto 32 GBYes, upto 32 GB
Connectivity
GPRSYes
EDGEYes
3GNoNo
WifiNoNo
BluetoothYes, v3.0Yes
USBYesYes, USB-C
Extra
GPSNo
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Extra FeaturesAuto Call Recording
Camera
Rear Camera1.3 MP0.3 MP
Video RecordingNoNo
FlashYes
Front CameraNoNo
Technical
JavaNoNo
Multimedia
MusicYes
FM RadioYesYes, with FM Recording
Audio Jack Type3.5mm
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size2575 mAh, Li-ion Battery2575 mAh, Li-ion Battery

Related Lists