Itel it5262 vs Lava Gem Power Plus


Quick Comparison


Lava Gem Power Plus has better RAM than Itel it5262. Lava Gem Power Plus has more internal memory than Itel it5262

NameItel it5262Lava Gem Power Plus
RAM4 MB512 MB
Display2.4 in2.8 in
Internal Memory4 MB512 MB
Battery2000 mAh2575 mAh
Camera0.3 MP1.3 MP
PriceRs. 1579Rs. 1789

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Itel it5262 is Rs. 1579. The cost of Lava Gem Power Plus is Rs. 1789.

Display comparison

Itel it5262 has screen size of 2.4 inches which falls short to Lava Gem Power Plus's 2.8 inch screen. itel's phone has display density of 167 PPI & Lava's phone has only 143 PPI display density. Both phones have same aspect ratio of 4:3.

Memory comparison

Lava Gem Power Plus's larger 512 MB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Itel it5262's lower 4 MB RAM. Lava Gem Power Plus has more Internal Memory (512 MB) than Itel it5262 (4 MB).

Camera comparison

Lava Gem Power Plus's 1.3 MP Rear Camera outshines Itel it5262's 0.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameItel it5262Lava Gem Power Plus
General
Country of OriginIndia
Modelit5262GEM Power Plus
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNormal SIM
Device TypeFeature PhoneFeature Phone
In The BoxMobile Phone, Battery, Charger, User Manual, Warranty Card
Design
Dimensions54 x 132 x 10.8 mm
Weight91.5 g
ColorsBlack, Blue, Light Green
Display
TypeColorTFT Screen (65K Colors)
TouchNoNo
Size2.4 inches, 240 x 320 pixels2.8 inches, 320 x 240 pixels
Aspect Ratio4:34:3
PPI~ 167 PPI~ 143 PPI
Memory
Phonebook1000 entries
RAM4 MB512 MB
Storage4 MB512 MB
Card SlotYes, upto 32 GBYes, upto 32 GB
Connectivity
GPRSYes
EDGEYes
3GNoNo
WifiNoNo
BluetoothYes, v3.0
USBYes, USB-CYes
Extra
GPSNo
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Extra FeaturesAuto Call Recording
Camera
Rear Camera0.3 MP1.3 MP
Video RecordingNoNo
FlashYes
Front CameraNoNo
Technical
JavaNoNo
Multimedia
MusicYes
FM RadioYes, with FM RecordingYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size2000 mAh2575 mAh, Li-ion Battery

Related Lists