HTC One X (32GB) vs Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G


Quick Comparison


Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G has better RAM than HTC One X (32GB). In terms of display resolution, Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G has better resolution of 2400 x 1080 than HTC One X (32GB) which has resolution of 1280 x 720. Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G has more internal memory than HTC One X (32GB)

NameHTC One X (32GB)Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G
RAM1 GB6 GB
Display4.7 in6.55 in
Internal Memory32 GB128 GB
Battery1800 mAh4250 mAh
Camera8 MP64 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP Triple
PriceRs. 22000Rs. 31999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is February, 2012. The cost of HTC One X (32GB) is Rs. 22000. The launch Date of the second phone is September 29, 2021. The cost of Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G is Rs. 31999.

Display comparison

Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G has larger screen size of 6.55 inches in comparison to HTC One X (32GB)'s 4.7 inch screen. HTC One X (32GB) has LCD Screen type where as Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G has AMOLED Screen type. Xiaomi's phone has display density of 402 PPI & HTC's phone has only 312 PPI display density. HTC One X (32GB) has 16:9 aspect ratio where as Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G has 20:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G's larger 6 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to HTC One X (32GB)'s lower 1 GB RAM. Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G has more Internal Memory (128 GB) than HTC One X (32GB) (32 GB).

Camera comparison

Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G's 64 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP Triple Rear Camera outshines HTC One X (32GB)'s 8 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 20 MP Front Camera in comparison to HTC One X (32GB)'s 1.3 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 4.0.3 and the second one on 11 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameHTC One X (32GB)Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite NE 5G
General
ModelMi 11 Lite NE 5G
Sim TypeSingle Sim, GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimNoYes
Sim SizeNano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateFebruary, 2012September 29, 2021
Design
Dimensions69.9 x 134.4 x 8.9 mm75.7 x 160.5 x 6.8 mm
Weight130 g158 g
Design TypeClassic (Candybar)
Display
TypeColor LCD Screen (16M colors Colors)Color AMOLED Screen (1B)
TouchYesYes
Size4.7 inches, 720 x 1280 pixels6.55 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels, 90 Hz
Aspect Ratio16:920:9
PPI~ 312 PPI~ 402 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 85.3%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass 5
HDR SupportYes, HDR10+, Dolby Vision
FeaturesDolby Vision, HDR10+, Sunlight Mode 2.0, Reading Mode 3.0
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
PhonebookUnlimited
RAM1 GB6 GB
Storage32 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2
Card SlotNoYes, (Hybrid Slot)
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYes 21 Mbps Download 5.76 Mbps UploadYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
VoLTEYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v4.0Yes, v5.2, A2DP, LE
USBYes, microUSB v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Charging, USB StorageUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
IR BlasterYes
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS SupportYes, with dual-band A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO
Fingerprint SensorYes, Side
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyroscope, CompassProximity Sensor, Ambient Light Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Electronic Compass, Linear Motor
3.5mm Headphone JackYesNo
NFCYesYes
ExtraHDMI, TV Out
Splash ResistantYes
Dust ResistantNo
Camera
Rear Camera8 MP64 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
5 MP ƒ/2.4 (Telephoto)
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesFace detection, Smile detection, Geo tagging, PanoramaDual-tone , HDR, Panorama, Magic Clone, Freeze Frame, Timed Burst, Moving Crowd, Neon Trails, Oil Painting, Light Painting, Starry Sky, Star Trails, Cyberpunk, Gold Vibes
Video Recording1080p @ 22 fps FHD4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera1.3 MP20 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD, 720p @ 120 fps HD
Front Camera FeaturesOne Click AI Cinema, Time Lapse, VLOG Mode
Technical
OSAndroid v4.0.3 (ICS)Android v11
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 778G
CPU1.5 GHz, Quad Core Processor2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details1x2.4 GHz Kryo 670 Prime & 3x2.2 GHz Kryo 670 Gold & 4x1.9 GHz Kryo 670 Silver
GPUAdreno 642L
JavaYes, via 3rd partyNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5/FlashYes
Multimedia
SupportsMMS, Instant Messaging, Voice Recording, Voice Commands, Calendar, YouTube Player
EmailYesYes
MusicMP3, AAC, WMA, WAV, M4A (Apple lossless), AMR, OGGYes
VideoMPEG4, H.263, H.264, WMV, 3GP, 3G2Yes
FM RadioYesNo
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size1800 mAh4250 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 33W Fast charging

Related Lists