Hitech Amaze S300i vs Realme C2s


Quick Comparison


Realme C2s has better RAM than Hitech Amaze S300i. Neither of them has front Flash. In terms of display resolution, Realme C2s has better resolution of 1560 x 720 than Hitech Amaze S300i which has resolution of 480 x 320. Realme C2s has more internal memory than Hitech Amaze S300i

NameHitech Amaze S300iRealme C2s
RAM256 MB3 GB
Display3.5 in6.1 in
Internal Memory512 MB32 GB
Battery1400 mAh4000 mAh
Camera2 MP13 MP + 2 MP Dual
PriceRs. 2199Rs. 3499

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is November, 2014. The cost of Hitech Amaze S300i is Rs. 2199. The launch Date of the second phone is January, 2020. The Expected cost of Realme C2s is Rs. 3499.

Display comparison

Realme C2s has larger screen size of 6.1 inches in comparison to Hitech Amaze S300i's 3.5 inch screen. Hitech Amaze S300i has LCD Screen type where as Realme C2s has IPS LCD Screen type. Realme's phone has display density of 282 PPI & Hitech's phone has only 165 PPI display density. Hitech Amaze S300i has 3:2 aspect ratio where as Realme C2s has 19.5:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Realme C2s's larger 3 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Hitech Amaze S300i's lower 256 MB RAM. Realme C2s has more Internal Memory (32 GB) than Hitech Amaze S300i (512 MB).

Camera comparison

Realme C2s's 13 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear Camera outclasses Hitech Amaze S300i's 2 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Realme C2s will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 5 MP Front Camera in comparison to Hitech Amaze S300i's 0.3 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 4.2 and the second one on 9.0 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameHitech Amaze S300iRealme C2s
General
ModelC2s
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateNovember, 2014January, 2020
Design
Dimensions60.5 x 116 x 10.5 mm73.7 x 154.3 x 8.5 mm
Weight166 g
Display
TypeColor LCD ScreenColor IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size3.5 inches, 320 x 480 pixels6.1 inches, 720 x 1560 pixels
Aspect Ratio3:219.5:9
PPI~ 165 PPI~ 282 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 80.3%
Features2.5D Curved Glass
NotchYes, Water Drop Notch
Memory
RAM256 MB3 GB
Storage512 MB32 GB
Card SlotYes, upto 32 GBYes, upto 128 GB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GNoYes
4GYes
VoLTEYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v1.2Yes, v4.2, A2DP, LE
USBYes, microUSB v2.0Yes, microUSB v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS
Fingerprint SensorNo
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometer, proximity, compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Extra FeaturesFace Recognition, Kids Space, Clone Apps, Night Shield, 12nm CPU Technology, Diamond Cut Design
Camera
Rear Camera2 MP13 MP ƒ/2.2
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor)
Auto FocusYes
FeaturesHDR, Panorama
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera0.3 MP5 MP ƒ/2
1/5", 1.12µm
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Technical
OSAndroid v4.2 (Jelly Bean)Android v9.0 (Pie)
ChipsetMediatek Helio P22
CPU1 GHz, Single Core Processor2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details4x2.4 GHz Cortex-A53 & 4x1.6 GHz Cortex-A53
GPUIMG PowerVR GE8320
JavaYes, via 3rd partyNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5
Multimedia
EmailYes
MusicYes
VideoYes
FM RadioYesYes
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size1400 mAh, Li-ion Battery4000 mAh, Li-ion Battery
StandBy Time108 hours
Talk Time8 hours

Related Lists