Apple iPhone 4S 8GB vs OnePlus Nord 2T 5G


Quick Comparison


OnePlus Nord 2T 5G has better RAM than Apple iPhone 4S 8GB. In terms of display resolution, OnePlus Nord 2T 5G has better resolution of 2400 x 1080 than Apple iPhone 4S 8GB which has resolution of 960 x 640. OnePlus Nord 2T 5G has more internal memory than Apple iPhone 4S 8GB

NameApple iPhone 4S 8GBOnePlus Nord 2T 5G
RAM512 MB8 GB
Display3.5 in6.43 in
Internal Memory8 GB128 GB
Battery1432 mAh4500 mAh
Camera8 MP50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple
PriceRs. 7500Rs. 28999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is October, 2011. The cost of Apple iPhone 4S 8GB is Rs. 7500. The launch Date of the second phone is July 01, 2022. The cost of OnePlus Nord 2T 5G is Rs. 28999.

Display comparison

Apple iPhone 4S 8GB has screen size of 3.5 inches which falls short to OnePlus Nord 2T 5G's 6.43 inch screen. Apple iPhone 4S 8GB has LCD Screen type where as OnePlus Nord 2T 5G has Screen type. OnePlus's phone has display density of 409 PPI & Apple's phone has only 330 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, OnePlus's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 85.8% than Apple's phone ~ 54%. Apple iPhone 4S 8GB has 3:2 aspect ratio where as OnePlus Nord 2T 5G has 20:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

OnePlus Nord 2T 5G's larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Apple iPhone 4S 8GB's lower 512 MB RAM. OnePlus Nord 2T 5G has more Internal Memory (128 GB) than Apple iPhone 4S 8GB (8 GB).

Camera comparison

OnePlus Nord 2T 5G's 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear Camera outclasses Apple iPhone 4S 8GB's 8 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. OnePlus Nord 2T 5G will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 32 MP Front Camera in comparison to Apple iPhone 4S 8GB's 0.3 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Apple iPhone 4S 8GB has version 5 iOS Operating System where as OnePlus Nord 2T 5G has version 12 Android Operating System.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameApple iPhone 4S 8GBOnePlus Nord 2T 5G
General
ModeliPhone 4SNord 2T 5G
Sim TypeSingle Sim, GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimNoYes
Sim SizeMicro SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateOctober, 2011July 01, 2022
Design
Dimensions58.6 x 115.2 x 9.3 mm73.2 x 159.1 x 8.2 mm
Weight140 g190 g
Bezel lessYes
Display
TypeColor LCD Screen (16M colors Colors)Color Fluid AMOLED (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size3.5 inches, 640 x 960 pixels6.43 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels, 90 Hz
Aspect Ratio3:220:9
PPI~ 330 PPI~ 409 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 54%~ 85.8%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass 5
HDR SupportYes, HDR10+
FeaturesCorning Gorilla Glass, Oleophobic CoatingHDR10+, Support sRGB, Display P3
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM512 MB8 GB
Storage8 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 3.1
Card SlotNo
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYes 14.4 Mbps Download 5.8 Mbps UploadYes
4GYes
5GYes
5G BandsSA: 1/3/5/8/28/40/41/78, NSA: 40/41/78
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v4.0Yes, v5.2, A2DP, LE, aptX, aptX HD, LDAC, AAC
USBYes, Proprietary v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB ChargingUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS SupportYes, with dual-band A-GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, Beidou, NavIC
Fingerprint SensorYes, In Display
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyroscope, Compass, ProximityAccelerometer, Electronic Compass, Gyroscope, Ambient Light Sensor, SAR Sensor, Proximity Sensor, Sensor Core
3.5mm Headphone JackYesNo
NFCYes
Camera
Rear Camera8 MP50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
2 MP ƒ/2.4
Mono Chrome
Camera SensorIMX766
OISYes
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesImage stabilizer, Face detection, Geo tagging, Touch to focusHDR, Panorama, AI Photo Enhancement, AI Video Enhancement, Dual View Video, 10x Digital Zoom
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD4K, 1080p, 720p
FlashYes, LEDYes, Dual LED
Front Camera0.3 MP32 MP (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
Front Video Recording1080p, 720p
Front Camera FeaturesHDR
Technical
OSiOS v5, upgradable to v9.3.5Android v12
ChipsetAppleMediatek Dimensity 1300
CPU1 GHz, Dual Core Processor3 GHz, Octa Core Processor
GPUPowerVR SGX543MP2Arm Mali-G77 MC9
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5 (Safari)Yes
Multimedia
SupportsMMS, Instant Messaging, Voice Recording, Voice Commands, Calendar, YouTube Player
EmailYesYes
MusicMP3, AAC, eAAC, WAV, M4A (Apple lossless)MP3, WMA, AMR, FLAC, ALAC, Vorbis, AIFF, APE
VideoMPEG4, H.264, Motion JPG, MOVH.264, MPEG-2, VP9, HEVC, HEIF/HEIC, MPEG-4, H.263
FM RadioNoNo
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size1432 mAh, Li-ion Battery4500 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 80W Warp Charging
StandBy Time200 hours
Talk Time14 hours
Music Playback Time40 hours

Related Lists