Samsung Galaxy M11 vs Boltt Evo


Quick Comparison


Boltt Evo has better RAM than Samsung Galaxy M11. In terms of display resolution, Boltt Evo has better resolution of 1640 x 720 than Samsung Galaxy M11 which has resolution of 1560 x 720. Boltt Evo has more internal memory than Samsung Galaxy M11

NameSamsung Galaxy M11Boltt Evo
RAM3 GB4 GB
Display6.4 in6.79 in
Internal Memory32 GB64 GB
Battery5000 mAh6000 mAh
Camera13 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP Triple50 MP + 2 MP Dual
PriceRs. 13999Rs. 9999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is June 2, 2020. The cost of Samsung Galaxy M11 is Rs. 13999. The launch Date of the second phone is August 25, 2026. The cost of Boltt Evo is Rs. 9999.

Display comparison

Boltt Evo has larger screen size of 6.79 inches in comparison to Samsung Galaxy M11's 6.4 inch screen. Samsung Galaxy M11 has Screen type where as Boltt Evo has IPS Screen type. Samsung's phone has display density of 268 PPI & Boltt's phone has only 263 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Samsung's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 81.6% than Boltt's phone ~ 81.3%. Samsung Galaxy M11 has 19:9 aspect ratio where as Boltt Evo has 20:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Boltt Evo's larger 4 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Samsung Galaxy M11's lower 3 GB RAM. Boltt Evo has more Internal Memory (64 GB) than Samsung Galaxy M11 (32 GB).

Camera comparison

Boltt Evo's 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear Camera outclasses Samsung Galaxy M11's 13 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Both of them stand equal in terms of Front Camera Resolution as both have 8 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 10.0 and the second one on 16 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameSamsung Galaxy M11Boltt Evo
General
ModelGalaxy M11BGMP4G01, EVO
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot)
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateJune 2, 2020August 25, 2026
In The Box1 x Handset, 1 x USB Cable, 1 x Charger, 1 x Protective Case, 1 x Ejector Tool, 1 x Warranty Card, 1 x Manual
Design
Dimensions76.3 x 161.4 x 9 mm77.71 x 170 x 8.5 mm
Weight168 g233 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsArctic White, Berry Red, Lavender Bloom, Midnight Black, and Sky Blue.
Display
TypeColor PLS TFT LCD (16M Colors)Color IPS Screen (16.7M)
TouchYesYes
Size6.4 inches, 720 x 1560 pixels6.79 inches, 720 x 1640 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio19:920:9
PPI~ 268 PPI~ 263 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 81.6%~ 81.3%
Brightness600 NITS Brightness
NotchYes, Punch HoleYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM3 GB4 GB
RAM TypeLPDDR4X
Storage32 GB64 GB
Storage TypeUFS
Card SlotYes, upto 512 GBYes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 1 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
VoLTEYesYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v4.2Yes, v5.0, A2DP, LE
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB ChargingUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging, USB Storage
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDSGPS, BEIDOU, GLONASS, GALILEO, AGPS
Fingerprint SensorYes, RearYes, Side
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsAccelerometer, ProximityGyroscope, Ambient Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Splash ResistantYes
Dust ResistantYes
Camera
Rear Camera13 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor)
50 MP + 2 MP
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesPanorama, HDRPhoto, Video, Pixel - 50MP, Optical Dimension - 1/2.872 inch, Aperture - F1.8, Wide Angle - 79.4º, Focusing Type - AF, Flash LED - Support
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)8 MP
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p
Front Camera FeaturesHDRPhoto, Video, Pixel - 8MP, Sensor - HI-846, Sensor size - 1/4 inch, Aperture - F2.0, Wide Angle - 77º, Focusing Type - FF
Technical
OSAndroid v10.0, upgradable to v11Android v16
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 450Unisoc T7250
CPU1.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor1.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core DetailsOcta-core 1.8 GHz Cortex-A53
Fabrication Node6nm
GPUAdreno 506ARM Mali G57 @850MHz
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5Yes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesYes
VideoYesYes
FM RadioYesYes
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size5000 mAh, Li-ion Battery6000 mAh
Fast ChargingYes, 18W

Related Lists