Realme C61 vs Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB)


Quick Comparison


Both Realme C61 and Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB) comes with same RAM. In terms of display resolution, Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB) has better resolution of 1650 x 720 than Realme C61 which has resolution of 1600 x 720. Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB) has more internal memory than Realme C61

NameRealme C61Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB)
RAM4 GB4 GB
Display6.74 in6.88 in
Internal Memory64 GB128 GB
Battery5000 mAh5160 mAh
Camera32 MP50 MP Dual
PriceRs. 7249Rs. 15999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is June 28, 2024. The cost of Realme C61 is Rs. 7249. The launch Date of the second phone is December 17, 2024. The cost of Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB) is Rs. 15999.

Display comparison

Realme C61 has screen size of 6.74 inches which falls short to Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB)'s 6.88 inch screen. Realme C61 has IPS Screen type where as Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB) has LCD Screen type. Poco's phone has display density of 262 PPI & Realme's phone has only 260 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Realme's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 90.3% than Poco's phone ~ 90%. Realme C61 has 20:9 aspect ratio where as Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB) has 20.5:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Both mobiles come with 4 GB RAM Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB) has more Internal Memory (128 GB) than Realme C61 (64 GB).

Camera comparison

Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB)'s 50 MP Dual Rear Camera outclasses Realme C61's 32 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Both of them stand equal in terms of Front Camera Resolution as both have 5 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones run on Android Operating System Version 14.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameRealme C61Poco C75 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB)
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelC61, RMX3933MZB0IDJIN
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
SAR0.85 W/kg (Head)
0.86 W/kg (Body)
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateJune 28, 2024December 17, 2024
In The BoxHandset, Type-C Data Cable, Charger, Sim Ejector Tool, Protective Case, Safety Guide, Quick GuideHandset, 18W Charger, USB Type-C Cable, Sim Eject Tool, Protective Case, Quick Start Guide, Warranty Card
Design
Dimensions76.67 x 167.26 x 7.84 mm77.8 x 171.88 x 8.22 mm
Weight187 g205.39 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsSafari Green, Marble BlackEnchanted Green
Display
TypeColor IPS Screen (16M Colors)Color LCD Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYes, 180 Hz Touch Sampling RateYes, 240 Hz Touch Sampling Rate
Size6.74 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 90 Hz6.88 inches, 720 x 1650 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:920.5:9
PPI~ 260 PPI~ 262 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 90.3%~ 90%
FeaturesColor Gamut: Vivid Mode: 83.5% NTSC, Gentle Mode: 83.5% NTSC, Contrast Ratio: 1500:1, Supports Sunshine Screen, Brightness: 450 Nits, Sunlight Screen: 560 Nits, Color Saturation: 83.5%Brightness: 600 nits, TÜV low blue light certification TÜV flicker-free certification TÜV Circadian Friendly
NotchYes, Water Drop NotchYes, Water Drop Notch
Memory
RAM4 GB4 GB
Expandable RAMUpto 4 GB Extra Virtual RAMUpto 4 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage64 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2
Card SlotYes, upto 2 TBYes, upto 1 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
5G BandsSA: n1/n3/n5/n8/n28/n40/n78
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-ByYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi Version802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 ac), 802.11 a/b/g/n, (WLAN 2.4 GHz|WLAN 5.1 GHz|WLAN 5.8 GHz)Wifi 5
BluetoothYes, v5.0Yes, v5.0
USBYes, USB-C v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go, USB ChargingUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
IR BlasterNo
Extra
GPSwith AGPS, BEIDOU, GALILEOYes, with GPS, AGPS, Glonass, Beidou
Fingerprint SensorYes, SideYes, Side
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, CompassAccelerometer, Compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Water ResistanceIP54
Splash ResistantYesYes
IP RatingIP52
Dust ResistantYes
Extra FeaturesEMMC 5.1, TUV SUD Certification, ArmorShell Protection
Camera
Rear Camera32 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
1/3.1 inch Sensor Size, 0.7um Pixel Size, FOV: 77 Degree, 5P Lens
50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
5P
Camera SensorGC32E1-WA1XA
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesPhoto, Video, Night, 32MP, Manual, Panorama, Portrait, Timelapse, Slow Motion, QR Code, Google LensHDR Mode, Photo Mode, Video Mode, Portrait Mode, Film Filters, Timelapse, Timed Burst, Voice Shutter, Palm Shutter, Watermark, Google Lens
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD, 720p @ 30 fps HD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)
SMARTSENS SC520CS,FOV: 77 Degree, 3P Lens, 1/5 inch Sensor Size, 1.12um Pixel Size, Equivalent Focal Length: 26mm, Effective Focal Length: 2.2mm, Fixed Focus
Screen Flash
5 MP ƒ/2.2
Front Video Recording720p @ 30 fps HD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesPhoto, Video, Portrait, Beauty Selfie, Screen Fill LightHDR
Technical
OSAndroid v14Android v14
Custom UIRealme UI 5
ChipsetUnisoc T612Qualcomm Snapdragon 4s Gen2
CPU1.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2xA78@ 2.0GHz+6xA55@ 1.8GHz
GPUAdreno
JavaNoNo
BrowserYesYes, supports HTML5
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicAAC, APE, FLAC, AMR, MID, MP3, OGG, WAV, WMA, MKAMP3, AMR, FLAC, APE
VideoH.264, MPEG4, DIVX/XVID, H.263, SORENSEN SPARK, VP8, VP9, H.265, AV1MP4, M4V. MKV, XVID
FM RadioNoNo
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size5000 mAh, Li-ion Battery5160 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 18W Fast ChargingYes, 18W Fast Charging
Reverse ChargingYes

Related Lists