OPPO A6 vs iQOO Neo 7 5G


Quick Comparison


iQOO Neo 7 5G has better RAM than OPPO A6. In terms of display resolution, iQOO Neo 7 5G has better resolution of 2400 x 1080 than OPPO A6 which has resolution of 1600 x 720. iQOO Neo 7 5G has more internal memory than OPPO A6

NameOPPO A6iQOO Neo 7 5G
RAM4 GB8 GB
Display6.6 in6.78 in
Internal Memory64 GB128 GB
Battery5000 mAh5000 mAh
Camera13 MP Quad64 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Triple
PriceRs. 11990Rs. 27999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is August 28, 2020. The Expected cost of OPPO A6 is Rs. 11990. The launch Date of the second phone is February 16, 2023. The cost of iQOO Neo 7 5G is Rs. 27999.

Display comparison

iQOO Neo 7 5G has larger screen size of 6.78 inches in comparison to OPPO A6's 6.6 inch screen. OPPO A6 has IPS LCD Screen type where as iQOO Neo 7 5G has AMOLED Screen type. iQOO's phone has display density of 388 PPI & OPPO's phone has only 266 PPI display density.

Memory comparison

iQOO Neo 7 5G's larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to OPPO A6's lower 4 GB RAM. iQOO Neo 7 5G has more Internal Memory (128 GB) than OPPO A6 (64 GB).

Camera comparison

iQOO Neo 7 5G's 64 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear Camera outshines OPPO A6's 13 MP Quad Rear Camera in terms of resolution. iQOO Neo 7 5G will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 16 MP Front Camera in comparison to OPPO A6's 8 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version v10 (Q) and the second one on 13 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameOPPO A6iQOO Neo 7 5G
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelA6Neo 7 I2214
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateAugust 28, 2020February 16, 2023
Design
Dimensions76.9 x 164.81 x 8.58 mm
Weight193 g
ColorsFrost Blue, Intersteller Black
Display
TypeColor IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors)Color AMOLED Screen (16.7 million)
TouchYesYes, 360 Hz Touch Sampling Rate
Size6.6 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels6.78 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:9
PPI~ 266 PPI~ 388 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 87.6%
HDR SupportYes, HDR10+
FeaturesHDR10+, 500 nits (typ), 1000 nits (HBM), 1300 nits (peak), Contrast Ratio - 8000000:1, Always-on Display
NotchYes, Water Drop NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM4 GB8 GB
Expandable RAMUpto 8 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage64 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 3.1
Card SlotYes, upto 256 GB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
5G BandsSA: n1/n3/n5/n8/n28A/n41/n77/n78 | NSA: n41/n77/n78
VoLTEYesYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
BluetoothYes, v5.0Yes, v5.3, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive
USBYes, microUSBYes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go, USB ChargingUSB on-the-go
IR BlasterYes
Extra
GPSyes with A-GPSYes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BeiDou, NavIC, GNSS, QZSS
Fingerprint SensorYes, RearYes, In Display
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsLight sensor, Proximity sensor, AccelerometerAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, E-Compass, Ambient Light Sensor
3.5mm Headphone JackYesNo
Camera
Rear Camera13 MP (Wide Angle)
2 MP Camera, 2 MP, Depth Camera
8 MP (Ultra Wide)
2 MP
2 MP
64 MP ƒ/1.79 (Wide Angle)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor)
OISYes
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesDigital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focusPhoto, Portrait, Night, Video, Micro Movie, 64MP, Slow Motion, Time Lapse, Pro, Documents, Panorama, Sports, Dual-View Video
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera8 MP16 MP ƒ/2.4 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesHDR
Technical
OSAndroid v10Android v13
Custom UIFuntouch OS 13
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 665Mediatek Dimensity 8200
CPU2 GHz, Octa Core Processor3.1 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details4x2.0 GHz Kryo 260 Gold & 4x1.8 GHz Kryo 260 Silver1x3.1 GHz Cortex-A78 & 3 x 3.0 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4 x 2.0 GHz Cortex-A55
GPUAdreno 610Mali-G610 MC6
JavaNoNo
BrowserYesYes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesYes
VideoYesYes
FM RadioNoNo
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size5000 mAh, Li-ion Battery5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYesYes, 120W FlashCharge

Related Lists