Nokia 5730 XpressMusic vs Vivo V27


Quick Comparison


Vivo V27 has better RAM than Nokia 5730 XpressMusic. In terms of display resolution, Vivo V27 has better resolution of 2400 x 1080 than Nokia 5730 XpressMusic which has resolution of 240 x 320. Vivo V27 has more internal memory than Nokia 5730 XpressMusic

NameNokia 5730 XpressMusicVivo V27
RAM128 MB8 GB
Display2.4 in6.78 in
Internal Memory100 MB128 GB
Battery1000 mAh4600 mAh
Camera3.2 MP50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple
PriceRs. 19000Rs. 28999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is March, 2009. The cost of Nokia 5730 XpressMusic is Rs. 19000. The launch Date of the second phone is March 01, 2023. The cost of Vivo V27 is Rs. 28999.

Display comparison

Nokia 5730 XpressMusic has screen size of 2.4 inches which falls short to Vivo V27's 6.78 inch screen. Nokia 5730 XpressMusic has TFT Screen type where as Vivo V27 has AMOLED Screen type. Vivo's phone has display density of 388 PPI & Nokia's phone has only 167 PPI display density. Nokia 5730 XpressMusic has 4:3 aspect ratio where as Vivo V27 has 20.5:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Vivo V27's larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Nokia 5730 XpressMusic's lower 128 MB RAM. Vivo V27 has more Internal Memory (128 GB) than Nokia 5730 XpressMusic (100 MB).

Camera comparison

Vivo V27's 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear Camera outclasses Nokia 5730 XpressMusic's 3.2 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Vivo V27 will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 50 MP Front Camera in comparison to Nokia 5730 XpressMusic's 0.07 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Nokia 5730 XpressMusic has version 9.3 Symbian Operating System where as Vivo V27 has version 13 Android Operating System.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameNokia 5730 XpressMusicVivo V27
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelV27
Sim TypeSingle Sim, GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimNoYes
Sim SizeNano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateMarch, 2009March 01, 2023
Design
Dimensions51 x 112 x 15.4 mm74.8 x 164.1 x 7.4 mm
Weight135 g180 g
Bezel lessYes
Design TypeSlider
QwertyYes
ColorsNoble Black, Magic Blue
Display
TypeColor TFT Screen (16M colors Colors)Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors)
TouchNoYes
Size2.4 inches, 320 x 240 pixels6.78 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio4:320.5:9
PPI~ 167 PPI~ 388 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 90.4%
HDR SupportYes, HDR10+
FeaturesAG Glass, HDR 10+
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Curved DisplayYes
Memory
PhonebookUnlimited
RAM128 MB8 GB
Expandable RAMUpto 8 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage100 MB128 GB
Card SlotYes, upto 16 GB, 8 GB included
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYes 3.6 Mbps DownloadYes
4GYes
5GYes
VoLTEYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionWi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax), Dual Band
BluetoothYes, v2.0Yes, v5.3
USBYes, microUSB v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Charging, USB StorageUSB on-the-go, USB Charging
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS SupportGPS, BEIDOU, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, NavIC
Fingerprint SensorYes, In Display
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometeraccelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYesNo
Camera
Rear Camera3.2 MP50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)
1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS
8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
16mm, 120˚, 1/4", 1.12µm
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
Camera SensorSony IMX766V (OIS
OISYes
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesNight, Portrait, Photo, Video, Micro Movie, High Resolution, Pano, Documents, Slo-mo, Time-Lapse, Supermoon, Pro, Sports, Double Exposure, Dual View, Live Photo
Video Recording480p @ 30 fps4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera0.07 MP50 MP ƒ/2.5 (Wide Angle)
AF
Punch Hole, Screen Flash
Front Video Recording4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesNight, Portrait, Photo, Video, Micro Movie, High Resolution, Sports, Double Exposure, Dual View, Live Photo
Technical
OSSymbian v9.3Android v13
Custom UIFuntouch OS 13
Chipset11Mediatek Dimensity 7200
CPU369 MHz, Single Core Processor2.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2.8GHz×2+2.0GHz×6
GPUMali-G610 MC4
JavaYes, MIDP v2.1No
BrowserYes, supports HTML/FlashYes
Multimedia
SupportsMMS, Instant Messaging, Voice Recording, Voice Commands, Calendar
EmailYesYes
MusicMP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, WMA, WAV, RAAAC, OGG, FLAC, WAV, APE, MP3, MP2, MP1, OPUS, M4A
VideoMPEG4, H.263, 3GPP, RealVideo 7, RealVideo 8, RealVideo 9, RealVideo 10, Flash VideoMP4, 3GP, AVI, FLV, MKV
FM RadioYesNo
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size1000 mAh, Li-ion Battery4600 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 66W Fast Charging
StandBy Time12 days
Talk Time5 hours
Music Playback Time25 hours

Related Lists