Nokia 5.3 vs Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max


Quick Comparison


Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max has better RAM than Nokia 5.3. In terms of display resolution, Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max has better resolution of 2756 x 1272 than Nokia 5.3 which has resolution of 1600 x 720. Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max has more internal memory than Nokia 5.3

NameNokia 5.3Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max
RAM4 GB8 GB
Display6.55 in6.84 in
Internal Memory64 GB128 GB
Battery4000 mAh8500 mAh
Camera13 MP Quad50 MP
PriceRs. 16599Rs. 23990

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is March 19, 2020. The cost of Nokia 5.3 is Rs. 16599. The launch Date of the second phone is March 23, 2026. The Expected cost of Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max is Rs. 23990.

Display comparison

Nokia 5.3 has screen size of 6.55 inches which falls short to Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max's 6.84 inch screen. Nokia 5.3 has IPS LCD Screen type where as Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max has OLED Screen type. Huawei's phone has display density of 444 PPI & Nokia's phone has only 268 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Huawei's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 90.2% than Nokia's phone ~ 82.3%. Both mobiles have same aspect ratio of 20:9.

Memory comparison

Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max's larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Nokia 5.3's lower 4 GB RAM. Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max has more Internal Memory (128 GB) than Nokia 5.3 (64 GB).

Camera comparison

Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max's 50 MP Rear Camera outclasses Nokia 5.3's 13 MP Quad Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Both of them stand equal in terms of Front Camera Resolution as both have 8 MP Front Camera.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameNokia 5.3Huawei Enjoy 90 Pro Max
General
Model5.3CHZ-AL00
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
Release DateMarch 19, 2020March 23, 2026
Design
Dimensions76.6 x 164.3 x 8.5 mm78 x 163.3 x 8 mm
Weight185 g232 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsBlack, White, Blue, Gold
Display
TypeColor IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors)Color OLED Screen (1B Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size6.55 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels6.84 inches, 1272 x 2756 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:920:9
PPI~ 268 PPI~ 444 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 82.3%~ 90.2%
Glass TypeAluminosilicate glass
Brightness4000 nits (peak)
Features2160Hz PWM
NotchYes, Water Drop NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM4 GB8 GB
Storage64 GB128 GB
Card SlotYes, upto 512 GBYes
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
VoLTEYesYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v4.2Yes, v6.0
USBYes, USB-C v1.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go, USB ChargingUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
IR BlasterYes
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPSYes
Fingerprint SensorYes, RearYes, Side
Face UnlockYesYes
SensorsAccelerometer, ProximityAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, Compass
3.5mm Headphone JackYesNo
NFCYes
Water ResistanceYes
IP RatingIP65
Dust ResistantYes
Camera
Rear Camera13 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
5 MP (Ultra Wide)
2 MP (Macro)
Macro
2 MP (Depth Sensor)
50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)
Auto FocusYesYes
FeaturesHDR, PanoramaHDR, panorama
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHDK @ 30 fps, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Technical
OSAndroid v10.0, upgradable to v11HarmonyOS v6.0
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 665
CPU2 GHz, Octa Core ProcessorOcta Core Processor
Core Details4x2.0 GHz Kryo 260 Gold & 4x1.8 GHz Kryo 260 Silver
GPUAdreno 610
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5Yes
Multimedia
EmailYesYes
MusicYesYes
VideoYesYes
FM RadioYesNo
Document ReaderYesYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size4000 mAh, Li-Po Battery8500 mAh
Fast ChargingYes, 40W Fast Charging
Reverse ChargingYes, 5W

Related Lists