Nokia 210 4G (2026) vs Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)


Quick Comparison


Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has better RAM than Nokia 210 4G (2026). In terms of display resolution, Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has better resolution of 1650 x 720 than Nokia 210 4G (2026) which has resolution of 320 x 240. Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has more internal memory than Nokia 210 4G (2026)

NameNokia 210 4G (2026)Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)
RAM64 MB6 GB
Display2.4 in6.74 in
Internal Memory128 MB128 GB
Battery1450 mAh5000 mAh
Camera0.3 MP50 MP Dual
PriceRs. 3699Rs. 13990

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is July 03, 2026. The cost of Nokia 210 4G (2026) is Rs. 3699. The launch Date of the second phone is December 22, 2023. The cost of Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) is Rs. 13990.

Display comparison

Nokia 210 4G (2026) has screen size of 2.4 inches which falls short to Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)'s 6.74 inch screen. Nokia 210 4G (2026) has LCD Screen type where as Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has IPS LCD Screen type. Poco's phone has display density of 267 PPI & Nokia's phone has only 167 PPI display density. In terms of screen to body ratio, Poco's phone has better screen to body ratio of ~ 89.06% than Nokia's phone ~ 28%. Nokia 210 4G (2026) has 4:3 aspect ratio where as Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has 20.5:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)'s larger 6 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Nokia 210 4G (2026)'s lower 64 MB RAM. Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has more Internal Memory (128 GB) than Nokia 210 4G (2026) (128 MB).

Camera comparison

Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)'s 50 MP Dual Rear Camera outshines Nokia 210 4G (2026)'s 0.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 5 MP Front Camera in comparison to Nokia 210 4G (2026)'s 0.3 MP Front Camera.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameNokia 210 4G (2026)Poco M6 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)
General
Country of OriginIndia
ModelM6
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYes
Sim SizeNano SIMNano SIM
Device TypeFeature PhoneSmartphone
Release DateJuly 03, 2026December 22, 2023
Design
Dimensions50.5 x 126.1 x 13 mm
Weight92.7 g195 g
Bezel lessNo
ColorsDark Blue, Silver
Display
TypeColor LCD ScreenColor IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors)
TouchNoYes
Size2.4 inches, 240 x 320 pixels6.74 inches, 720 x 1650 pixels, 90 Hz
Aspect Ratio4:320.5:9
PPI~ 167 PPI~ 267 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 28%~ 89.06%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass 3
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM64 MB6 GB
Expandable RAMUpto 6 GB Extra Virtual RAM
Storage128 MB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2
Card SlotYesYes, upto 1 TB
Connectivity
GPRSYes
EDGEYes
3GYesYes
4GYesYes
5GYes
VoLTEYes
WifiNoYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v5.0Yes, v5.3, A2DP, LE
USBYes, USB-CYes, USB-C
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
IR BlasterYes
Extra
GPSYes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, BEIDOU
Fingerprint SensorYes, Side
Face UnlockYes
SensorsNoAccelerometer, Ambient Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor (Ultrasonic)
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Camera
Rear Camera0.3 MP50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)

AI Lens
Auto FocusYes
FeaturesAI Portrait Mode, 50MP Mode, Film Filters, Night Mode, Voice Shutter, Tilt Shift, Timed Burst, Video Features: 1080p Recording, Timelapse Video
Video RecordingYes1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LED
Front Camera0.3 MP5 MP (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesVideo callsAI Portrait Mode, HDR, Palm Shutter, Voice Shutter, Film Filters, Time Burst
Technical
OSAndroid v13
Custom UIMIUI 14
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 6100 Plus
CPU2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details2xCortex-A76@2.2 GHz & 6xCortex-A55@2.0 GHz
GPUMali-G57 MC2
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes
Multimedia
EmailYes
MusicYesYes
VideoYes
FM RadioNoNo
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size1450 mAh5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 18W Fast Charging

Related Lists