Neffos X20 Pro vs Easyfone Udaan


Quick Comparison


In terms of display resolution, Neffos X20 Pro has better resolution of 2240 x 1080 than Easyfone Udaan which has resolution of 160 x 128.

NameNeffos X20 ProEasyfone Udaan
Display6.26 in1.77 in
Battery4100 mAh1000 mAh
Camera13 MP + 5 MP Dual0.3 MP
PriceRs. 11999Rs. 2100

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is June 29, 2019. The cost of Neffos X20 Pro is Rs. 11999. The launch Date of the second phone is August 6, 2018. The cost of Easyfone Udaan is Rs. 2100.

Display comparison

Easyfone Udaan has screen size of 1.77 inches which falls short to Neffos X20 Pro's 6.26 inch screen. Neffos X20 Pro has IPS LCD Screen type where as Easyfone Udaan has TFT Screen type. Neffos's phone has display density of 397 PPI & Easyfone's phone has only 116 PPI display density. Neffos X20 Pro has 19:9 aspect ratio where as Easyfone Udaan has 5:4 aspect ratio.

Camera comparison

Neffos X20 Pro's 13 MP + 5 MP Dual Rear Camera outclasses Easyfone Udaan's 0.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameNeffos X20 ProEasyfone Udaan
General
ModelX20 ProUdaan
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphoneFeature Phone
Release DateJune 29, 2019August 6, 2018
Display
TypeColor IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors)Color TFT Screen
TouchYes
Size6.26 inches, 1080 x 2240 pixels1.77 inches, 128 x 160 pixels
Aspect Ratio19:95:4
PPI~ 397 PPI~ 116 PPI
Featuresches
NotchYes, Water Drop Notch
Memory
RAM2 GB
Storage32 GB
Card SlotYes, upto 128 GBYes, upto 16 GB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesNo
4GYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotNo
BluetoothYesYes
USBYesYes, microUSB
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go, USB Charging, USB StorageUSB Charging
Extra
GPSYes
Fingerprint SensorYes, Rear
Face UnlockYes
3.5mm Headphone JackYesYes
Camera
Rear Camera13 MP + 5 MP0.3 MP
Primary Camera
FeaturesDigital Zoom
Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHDNo
FlashYes, LED
Front Camera8 MPNo
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Technical
OSAndroid v9.0 (Pie)
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5
Multimedia
EmailYes
MusicYesMp3
VideoYes3GP, MP4
FM RadioNoYes
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable BatteryRemovable Battery
Size4100 mAh1000 mAh, Li-ion Battery

Related Lists