Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 83K1011BIN Laptop vs MSI GF65 Thin 10SDR-1280IN Gaming Laptop


Quick Comparison


NameLenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 83K1011BIN LaptopMSI GF65 Thin 10SDR-1280IN Gaming Laptop
RAM16 GB16 GB
Display15.3 in15.6 in
ProcessorIntel Core i7Intel Core i7
Graphics CardIntel UHD GraphicsNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 Ti
PriceRs. 72494Rs. 86990

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The cost of Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 83K1011BIN Laptop is Rs. 72494. The cost of MSI GF65 Thin 10SDR-1280IN Gaming Laptop is Rs. 86990.

Display comparison

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 83K1011BIN Laptop has screen size of 15.3 in inches which falls short to MSI GF65 Thin 10SDR-1280IN Gaming Laptop's 15.6 in inch screen. Lenovo's laptop has display density of 148 PPI & MSI's laptop has only 141 PPI display density

Memory comparison

Both Laptops have 16 GB RAM.

Processor Comparison

Both laptops feature Core i7 processor MSI GF65 Thin 10SDR-1280IN Gaming Laptop has CPU Cache of 12 MB which falls short to Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 83K1011BIN Laptop's 24 MB cache.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameLenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10 83K1011BIN LaptopMSI GF65 Thin 10SDR-1280IN Gaming Laptop
General
SeriesIdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH10GF65 Thin
Model83K1011BINGF65 Thin 10SDR-1280IN
UtilityBusinessPerformance
OSWindows 11 Home (64-bit)Windows 10 Home (64-bit)
Dimensions359.3 x 235 x 17.9 mm359 x 254 x 21.7 mm
Weight1.62 kg1.86 kg
Warranty1 year Warranty2 years Warranty
Display
TypeLED
TouchNoNo
Size15.3 inches15.6 inches
Resolution1920 x 1200 pixels1920 x 1080 pixels
PPI~ 148 PPI~ 141 PPI
Refresh Rate60 Hz
Anti Glare ScreenYesYes
Features300 Nits Brightness, Anti-glare, Color Gamut: 45% NTSC, Contrast Ratio: 1200:1Full HD LED Backlit IPS Display (144Hz Refresh Rate, 45%NTSC Color Gamut)
Connectivity
EthernetNoYes
WiFiWi-Fi 6Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX201(2*2 ax)
Bluetoothv5.2v5.1
USB Ports1 x USB Type-C, 2 x USB 3.02 x USB Type-C, 2 x USB 3.0
HDMI1 x HDMI 1.4 Port1 x HDMI Port
Card Reader1x Card Reader
Microphone InYesYes
Headphone JackYesYes
Input
CameraFHD 1080p with Privacy ShutterYes
KeyboardEnglishSingle (Red), Yes
Keyboard BacklitYesYes
TouchpadYesYes
Inbuilt MicrophoneDual Array Digital MicrophonesBuilt-in Microphones
SpeakersStereo SpeakersBuilt in Dual Speakers
Sound2x 2W Stereo Speakers
Optical DriveNoNo
Processor
Processor13th Gen Intel Core i7 13620H10th Gen Intel Core i7 10750H
Speed6 x (Turbo Speed upto 4.9 GHz) Performance Cores
4 x (Turbo Speed upto 3.6 GHz) Efficient Cores
6 x 2.6 GHz (Turbo Speed upto 5 GHz) Cores
Cores10 Cores (6P + 4E), 16 ThreadsHexa Core, 12 Threads
Cache24 MB12 MB
BrandIntelIntel
SeriesCore i7Core i7
Model13620H10750H
Generation13th Gen10th Gen
Process Node10nm
Graphics
GPUIntel UHD GraphicsNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 Ti
Dedicated MemoryGDDR6 6 GB
BrandIntelNVIDIA
Memory
RAM16 GB DDR516 GB DDR4
RAM Bus Speed4800 MHz2666 MHz
Maximum RAM SupportedUpto 64 GB
Solid State Drive512 GB SSD512 GB SSD
SSD InterfaceNVMe PCIe Gen4
Battery
Battery50 Wh Battery51 Wh, 3 Cell Battery
Adapter Type65W Round Tip (3-pin)180W Adapter
Extra
Included SoftwareSilver-Lining Print, Cooler Boost, Audio Boost, Dragon Center, Nahimic 3
Sales PackageLaptop, battery, power adapter, user guide
Other Features3-Cell, 51 Whr Battery

Related Lists