Intex Turbo S1 vs Realme GT 2 Pro 5G


Quick Comparison


In terms of display resolution, Realme GT 2 Pro 5G has better resolution of 3216 x 1440 than Intex Turbo S1 which has resolution of 320 x 240.

NameIntex Turbo S1Realme GT 2 Pro 5G
Display2.4 in6.7 in
Battery1800 mAh5000 mAh
Camera0.3 MP50 MP + 50 MP + 2 MP Triple
PriceRs. 1250Rs. 32999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is February, 2015. The cost of Intex Turbo S1 is Rs. 1250. The launch Date of the second phone is April 07, 2022 . The cost of Realme GT 2 Pro 5G is Rs. 32999.

Display comparison

Realme GT 2 Pro 5G has larger screen size of 6.7 inches in comparison to Intex Turbo S1's 2.4 inch screen. Intex Turbo S1 has TFT Screen type where as Realme GT 2 Pro 5G has Screen type. Realme's phone has display density of 525 PPI & Intex's phone has only 167 PPI display density.

Camera comparison

Realme GT 2 Pro 5G's 50 MP + 50 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear Camera outclasses Intex Turbo S1's 0.3 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameIntex Turbo S1Realme GT 2 Pro 5G
General
Model GT 2 Pro
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeMini SIMNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeFeature PhoneSmartphone
Release DateFebruary, 2015April 07, 2022
Design
Dimensions53 x 125.6 x 11.2 mm74.7 x 163.2 x 8.18 mm
Weight83 g189 g
Display
TypeColor TFT ScreenColor LTPO AMOLED (1.07B)
TouchYes
Size2.4 inches, 240 x 320 pixels6.7 inches, 1440 x 3216 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio4:3
PPI~ 167 PPI~ 525 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 92.6%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass Victus
HDR SupportYes, HDR10+
FeaturesHDR10+, 1400 nits (peak), 100% DCI-P3 Wide Color Gamut, 1000Hz Intelligent Momentary Touch
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM8 GB
Storage128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 3.1
Card SlotYes, upto 32 GB
Connectivity
GPRSYes
EDGEYes
3GNoYes
4GYes
5GYes
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiNoYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v2.0Yes, v5.2, A2DP, LE, aptX HD
USBYesYes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
Extra
GPSYes, with dual-band A-GPS, GLONASS, BEIDOU, GALILEO, QZSS
Fingerprint SensorYes, In Display
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, Compass, Distance Sensor, Geomagnetic Sensor
3.5mm Headphone JackNo
NFCYes
Camera
Rear Camera0.3 MP50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
50 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide)
2 MP
Microscope
Camera SensorSony IMX766
OISYes
Auto FocusYes
FeaturesAI Night Scene Video, Spot Portrait Video, Video Anti-shake, Video Blur, Video Beauty, Video Filter, Multi-scene Video, Slow Motion, Time-lapse Photography, Movie Mode
Video Recording8K, 4K, 1080p
FlashYes, Dual LED
Front CameraNo32 MP ƒ/2.5 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesPanorama, Beauty, HDR, Self-portrait Mirroring
Technical
OSAndroid v12
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen1
CPU3 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details1x3.00 GHz Cortex-X2 & 3x2.50 GHz Cortex-A710 & 4x1.80 GHz Cortex-A510
GPUAdreno 730
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes
Multimedia
EmailYes
MusicAAC, APE, FLAC, AMR, MID, MP3, OGG, WAV, WMA, MKA
VideoMP4, 3GP, ASF, AVI, FLV, M2TS, MKV, MPG, TS, WEBM, WMV
FM RadioYesYes
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size1800 mAh, Li-ion Battery5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Fast ChargingYes, 65W Fast Charging
StandBy Time24 days
Talk Time15 hours

Related Lists