Good One Desire vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G


Quick Comparison


Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G has better RAM than Good One Desire. In terms of display resolution, Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G has better resolution of 2772 x 1280 than Good One Desire which has resolution of 854 x 480. Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G has more internal memory than Good One Desire

NameGood One DesireXiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G
RAM512 MB8 GB
Display4.5 in6.83 in
Internal Memory2 GB128 GB
Battery2000 mAh6580 mAh
Camera2 MP200 MP + 8 MP Dual
PriceRs. 3317Rs. 31999

Related Products

Detailed Comparison


Price And Launch

The launch Date of the first phone is April, 2016. The cost of Good One Desire is Rs. 3317. The launch Date of the second phone is December 18, 2025. The cost of Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G is Rs. 31999.

Display comparison

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G has larger screen size of 6.83 inches in comparison to Good One Desire's 4.5 inch screen. Good One Desire has IPS Screen type where as Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G has AMOLED Screen type. Xiaomi's phone has display density of 447 PPI & Good One's phone has only 218 PPI display density. Good One Desire has 16:9 aspect ratio where as Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G has 20.1:9 aspect ratio.

Memory comparison

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G's larger 8 GB RAM is better for playing games and all with respect to Good One Desire's lower 512 MB RAM. Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G has more Internal Memory (128 GB) than Good One Desire (2 GB).

Camera comparison

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G's 200 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear Camera outshines Good One Desire's 2 MP Rear Camera in terms of resolution. Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G will be better choice if you're looking to click lot of selfies as it has better 20 MP Front Camera in comparison to Good One Desire's 0.3 MP Front Camera.

Technical comparison

Both the phones has Android Operating System but the first one runs on version 4.4.4 and the second one on 15 version.

Related Comparisons

Full Comparison


NameGood One DesireXiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G
General
Country of OriginIndia
Model25060RABDG, 25080RABDG
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSMDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYesYes
Sim SizeeSIM SIM
eSIM SupportYes
Device TypeSmartphoneSmartphone
OS Updates4 years
Security Updates6 years
Release DateApril, 2016December 18, 2025
In The BoxREDMI Note 15 Pro 5G/ Adapter/ USB Type-C Cable/ SIM Eject Tool/ Protective Case/ Quick Start Guide/ Warranty Card
Design
Dimensions78.1 x 163.6 x 7.96 mm
Weight210 g
ColorsSilver Ash, Mirage Blue, Carbon Black
Display
TypeColor IPS ScreenColor AMOLED Screen (1B Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size4.5 inches, 480 x 854 pixels6.83 inches, 1280 x 2772 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio16:920.1:9
PPI~ 218 PPI~ 447 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 89.7%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Brightness3200 nits peak, HBM 1800 nits
HDR SupportYes, HDR10+, Dolby Vision
FeaturesSunlight Display, Hdr10+ | Dolby Vision, 16,000-step Automatic Brightness Adjustment, 3840hz Pwm Dimming | Tüv Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | Tuv Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | Tuv Rheinland Flicker Free Certified, Colour Depth: 12bit, Contrast Ratio: 8,000,000:1, Dci- P3 Wide Color Gamut
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM512 MB8 GB
Storage2 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.2
Card SlotYes, upto 64 GB
Connectivity
GPRSYesYes
EDGEYesYes
3GYesYes
4GYes
5GYes
5G BandsSA:n38/40/41(120MHz)/77/78/1/3/5/8/28 NSA:n38/40/41(120MHz)/77/78/1/3/5/8/28 
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionSupports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 6 Wi-Fi Direct
BluetoothYesYes, v5.4, A2DP, LE
USBYes, microUSB v2.0Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB on-the-go
IR BlasterYes
Extra
GPSYesGPS | AGPS | Glonass | Beidou | Galileo, Wireless network | Data network | Sensor Assisted Positioning
Fingerprint SensorYes, In Display
Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometerProximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | IR blaster | Gyroscope
3.5mm Headphone JackYesNo
AI FeaturesAl Erase Pro, Al Remove Reflection, Al Image Expansion,  Al Sky, Al Bokeh, Al Cutouts, Al Image Enhancement,  Al Beautify, Al Film, Circle to Search with Google,  Google Gemini
Water ResistanceYes, 1.5 m upto 30 min
IP RatingIP66 + IP68 + IP69 + IP69K
Dust ResistantYes
Camera
Rear Camera2 MP200 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)
23mm (wide), 1/1.4", 0.56µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS
8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
OISYes
Auto FocusYes
FeaturesHDR, panorama
Video Recording4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 60 fps FHD
FlashYes, LEDYes, LED
Front Camera0.3 MP20 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 60 fps FHD
Front Camera FeaturesHDR, panorama
Technical
OSAndroid v4.4.4 (KitKat)Android v15
Custom UIXiaomi HyperOS 2
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultra
CPU1.2 GHz, Dual Core Processor2.6 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details4xCortex-A78@2.6 GHz & 4xCortex-A55@2.0 GHz
GPUMali-G615 MC2
JavaYes, via 3rd partyNo
BrowserYes
Multimedia
EmailYes
MusicYes
VideoYes
FM RadioYesNo
Speaker TypeDual Stereo
Audio FeaturesDolby Atmos | Hi-Res, 400% volume boost
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeRemovable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size2000 mAh, Li-ion Battery6580 mAh, Si/C Li-Ion
Fast ChargingYes, 45W Fast charging
Reverse ChargingYes, 22.5W

Related Lists